Courses for Fall 2017

Course Title Instructors Room Time
BIBB 030-301 BIBB030 - Neurobiology of Brain Disorders DICHTER, MARC
GODDARD LAB 102
TR 0300PM-0430PM
BIBB 080-301 BIBB080 - Brain Changes Through Tragedy and Triumph CUNNINGHAM, JACQUELINE
LEIDY LAB 109
MW 0200PM-0330PM
BIBB 109-401 BIBB109 - INTRO TO BRAIN & BEHAV MCLEAN, JUDITH
STEPHEN A. LEVIN BUILDING AUD
MWF 1000AM-1100AM
BIBB 109-402 BIBB109 - LABORATORY KRAMER, TALYA
PSYCHOLOGY LAB A3
T 0900AM-1030AM
BIBB 109-403 BIBB109 - LABORATORY LOPEZ, CLAUDIA
PSYCHOLOGY LAB A3
T 1030AM-1200PM
BIBB 109-404 BIBB109 - LABORATORY MADLON-KAY, SETH
PSYCHOLOGY LAB A3
T 0130PM-0300PM
BIBB 109-405 BIBB109 - LABORATORY DALLSTREAM, ALICE
PSYCHOLOGY LAB A3
T 0300PM-0430PM
BIBB 109-406 BIBB109 - LABORATORY KOSARAJU, NIKITHA
PSYCHOLOGY LAB A3
R 0900AM-1030AM
BIBB 109-407 BIBB109 - LABORATORY LEON, ROSA
PSYCHOLOGY LAB A3
R 1030AM-1200PM
BIBB 109-408 BIBB109 - LABORATORY BLACKWELL, JENNIFER
PSYCHOLOGY LAB A3
R 0130PM-0300PM
BIBB 109-409 BIBB109 - LABORATORY BRYNILDSEN, JULIA
PSYCHOLOGY LAB A3
R 0300PM-0430PM
BIBB 109-601 BIBB109 - INTRO TO BRAIN & BEHAV MCLEAN, JUDITH
WILLIAMS HALL 723
MW 0430PM-0600PM
BIBB 109-602 BIBB109 - LABORATORY BURKE, JESSICA
T 0430PM-0600PM
BIBB 109-603 BIBB109 - LABORATORY BURKE, JESSICA
R 0430PM-0600PM
BIBB 227-401 BIBB227 - PHYSIOLOGY MOTIVATED BEH GRILL, HARVEY
STEPHEN A. LEVIN BUILDING AUD
TR 0130PM-0300PM
BIBB 249-401 BIBB249 - COGNITIVE NEUROSCIENCE MACKEY, ALLYSON
STEPHEN A. LEVIN BUILDING AUD
TR 1200PM-0130PM
BIBB 251-401 BIBB251 - MOLECULAR AND CELLULAR NEUROBIOLOGY KAPLAN, MICHAEL
SCHMIDT, MARC
STEPHEN A. LEVIN BUILDING AUD
MW 0200PM-0330PM
BIBB 251-402 BIBB251 - LABORATORY ZHANG, KEVIN
LEIDY LAB 109
W 0600PM-0900PM
BIBB 251-403 BIBB251 - LABORATORY HAROWITZ, JENNA
LEIDY LAB 101
R 0900AM-1200PM
BIBB 251-404 BIBB251 - LABORATORY MCADAMS, HARRISON
LEIDY LAB 101
R 0130PM-0430PM
BIBB 251-405 BIBB251 - LABORATORY BRAKE, LEE
GODDARD LAB 102
R 0600PM-0900PM
BIBB 251-406 BIBB251 - LABORATORY ORTIZ, ELELBIN
GODDARD LAB 100
F 0900AM-1200PM
BIBB 251-407 BIBB251 - LABORATORY SCHRECK, MARY
GODDARD LAB 102
F 1200PM-0300PM
BIBB 251-408 BIBB251 - LABORATORY SCHAPIRO, KYRA
GODDARD LAB 102
F 0300PM-0600PM
BIBB 270-401 BIBB270 - DRUGS, BRAIN, AND MIND KANE, MICHAEL
ANNENBERG SCHOOL 110
TR 0130PM-0300PM
BIBB 310-101 BIBB310 - NERVOUS SYSTEMS LAB MCLEAN, JUDITH
LEIDY LAB 104
W 0100PM-0400PM
BIBB 417-401 BIBB417 - VISUAL PROCESSING RUST, NICOLE
GODDARD LAB 427
TR 0300PM-0430PM
BIBB 429-401 BIBB429 - SEMINAR HUMAN MEMORY: Big Data, Memory, and the Human Brain KAHANA, MICHAEL
GODDARD LAB 207
TR 1200PM-0130PM
BIBB 442-401 BIBB442 - Neurobiology of Learning and Memory GERSTEIN, HILARY
PSYCHOLOGY LAB A30
TR 1030AM-1200PM
BIBB 466-401 BIBB466 - Molecular Genetics of Neurological Disease BONINI, NANCY
LEIDY LAB 109
TR 0130PM-0300PM
BIBB 469-301 BIBB469 - STRESS NEUROSCIENCE HEERDING, JENNIFER
GODDARD LAB 102
TR 0130PM-0300PM
BIBB 470-601 BIBB470 - Animal Models of Neuropsychiatric Disorders KANE, MICHAEL
JAFFE BUILDING B17
M 0430PM-0730PM
BIBB 475-601 BIBB475 - NEURODEGENERATIVE DISEAS LEXOW, NEDRA
MCNEIL BUILDING 169
W 0500PM-0800PM
BIBB 480-301 BIBB480 - BIO BASIS PSYCHIA DISORD LEXOW, NEDRA
MCNEIL BUILDING 169
W 0100PM-0400PM