Courses for Fall 2014

Course Title Instructors Room Time
RELS 005-401 RELS005 - WOMEN AND RELIGION GARIPOVA, ROZALIYA
WILLIAMS HALL 25
TR 0900AM-1030AM
RELS 091-401 RELS091 - NATIVE AMERICAN LIT POWELL, TIMOTHY
CLAUDIA COHEN HALL 392
TR 1200PM-0130PM
RELS 109-401 RELS109 - WITCHCRAFT & POSSESSION ST.GEORGE, ROBERT
COLLEGE HALL 314
TR 0130PM-0300PM
RELS 117-401 RELS117 - AFRICAN AMERICAN RELIG BUTLER, ANTHEA
CLAUDIA COHEN HALL 392
MW 1100AM-1230PM
RELS 121-401 RELS121 - MED & EARLY MOD JEWRY RUDERMAN, DAVID
FISHER-BENNETT HALL 244
MW 0200PM-0330PM
RELS 124-401 RELS124 - AMER JEWISH EXPERIENCE WENGER, BETH
COLLEGE HALL 318
TR 0130PM-0300PM
RELS 129-401 RELS129 - THEMES JEWISH TRADITION: JEWISH POLITICAL THOUGHT FISHMAN, TALYA
CLAUDIA COHEN HALL 392
M 0330PM-0630PM
RELS 140-401 RELS140 - INTRO TO THE QUR'AN LOWRY, JOSEPH
WILLIAMS HALL 202
TR 0130PM-0300PM
RELS 146-401 RELS146 - ISLAM IN MODERN WORLD ELIAS, JAMAL
JAFFE BUILDING B17
TR 1030AM-1200PM
RELS 155-401 RELS155 - INTRODUCTION TO INDIAN PHILOSOPHY PATEL, DEVEN
COLLEGE HALL 200
TR 0300PM-0430PM
RELS 172-401 RELS172 - EAST ASIAN RELIGIONS CHENG, HSIAO-WEN
WILLIAMS HALL 421
MW 0300PM-0430PM
RELS 218-401 RELS218 - SAINTS & DEVILS RUSS LIT VERKHOLANTSEV, JULIA
FISHER-BENNETT HALL 407
MW 0200PM-0330PM
RELS 226-401 RELS226 - STUDIES IN RABBINIC LIT: RABBINIC NARRATIVE STERN, DAVID
WILLIAMS HALL 844
T 1030AM-0130PM
RELS 230-401 RELS230 - SECULAR JUDAISM AND JEWS STEINBERG, JONATHAN
KANT, MARION
FISHER-BENNETT HALL 224
T 0130PM-0430PM
RELS 230-402 RELS230 - TOPICS IN EUROPEAN HIST RUDERMAN, DAVID
COLLEGE HALL 315A
W 0330PM-0630PM
RELS 230-403 RELS230 - TOPICS IN EUROPEAN HIST MEYER, MICHAEL
MCNEIL BUILDING 409
R 0300PM-0600PM
RELS 231-301 RELS231 - JESUS AND JUDAISM WEBSTER, PHILLIP
WILLIAMS HALL 3
TR 1030AM-1200PM
RELS 238-401 RELS238 - NIETZSCHE'S MODERNITY FLEISHMAN, IAN
MEYERSON HALL B6
MW 0330PM-0500PM
RELS 273-401 RELS273 - BUDDHIST LITERATURE MCDANIEL, JUSTIN
VAN PELT LIBRARY 629
MW 0200PM-0300PM
RELS 329-401 RELS329 - WISDOM IN THE HEBR BIBLE CRANZ, ISABEL
MEYERSON HALL B7
MW 0200PM-0330PM
RELS 438-640 RELS438 - THE SERMON ON THE MOUNT: Ancient, Medieval and Modern Interpretations TREAT, JAY
CLAUDIA COHEN HALL 237
T 0600PM-0840PM
RELS 445-401 RELS445 - SUFISM ELIAS, JAMAL
MEYERSON HALL B5
T 0130PM-0430PM
RELS 509-301 RELS509 - Teaching Religious Studies WEITZMAN, STEVEN
FISHER-BENNETT HALL 19
T 0230PM-0500PM
RELS 520-401 RELS520 - SPIRIT AND LAW FISHMAN, TALYA
WILLIAMS HALL 202
TR 1200PM-0130PM
RELS 645-401 RELS645 - SUFISM ELIAS, JAMAL
MEYERSON HALL B5
T 0130PM-0430PM
RELS 648-401 RELS648 - APPROACHES ISLAMIC LAW LOWRY, JOSEPH
WILLIAMS HALL 844
W 0930AM-1200PM
RELS 670-401 RELS670 - RELIGIOUS BODIES AND SEX IN SOUTH ASIA SEVEA, TERENJIT
WILLIAMS HALL 826
T 0430PM-0730PM
RELS 738-401 RELS738 - REFORMATION/BRITAIN/AMER: LONG REFORMATION BRIT/AM TODD, MARGO
VAN PELT LIBRARY 627
M 0200PM-0500PM
RELS 773-401 RELS773 - Southeast Asian Manuscript Traditions MCDANIEL, JUSTIN
VAN PELT LIBRARY 526
T 0900AM-1200PM

Canceled

We have canceled the following course(s).