Courses for Fall 2017

Course Title Instructors Room Time
URBS 010-401 URBS010 - HOMELESSNESS & URBAN INEQUALITY CULHANE, DENNIS
F 0200PM-0500PM
URBS 015-301 URBS015 - CIVIC SCHOLARS PROSEMINAR LICHT, WALTER
GROSSMAN, DAVID
M 0500PM-0800PM
URBS 018-402 URBS018 - MUSIC IN URBAN SPACES MCGLONE, MOLLY
F 0200PM-0400PM
URBS 046-401 URBS046 - URBAN SOUND STUDIES WALTHAM-SMITH, NAOMI
TR 0130PM-0300PM
URBS 103-401 URBS103 - INDUSTRIAL METROPOLIS VITIELLO, DOMENIC
T 0130PM-0430PM
URBS 106-401 URBS106 - THE ECOLOGY OF ART LEVY, AARON
T 0130PM-0430PM
URBS 121-401 URBS121 - ORIGIN & CULTR OF CITIES ZETTLER, RICHARD
TR 0130PM-0300PM
URBS 160-401 URBS160 - RACE & ETHNIC RELATIONS ZUBERI, TUKUFU
TR 1200PM-0130PM
URBS 178-401 URBS178 - URB UNIV-COMMUNITY REL: Faculty-Student Collaborative Action Seminar in Urban Univ-Comm Relations HARKAVY, IRA
W 0200PM-0500PM
URBS 200-301 URBS200 - URBAN RESEARCH METHODS GOLDSTEIN, IRA
ROBINSON, MORGAN
R 0500PM-0800PM
URBS 202-301 URBS202 - URBAN EDUCATION CLAPPER, MICHAEL
T 0430PM-0730PM
URBS 204-001 URBS204 - URBAN LAW KEENE, JOHN
MW 0200PM-0330PM
URBS 237-401 URBS237 - BERLIN: HIST POL CULTURE WEISSBERG, LILIANE
TR 1030AM-1200PM
URBS 290-301 URBS290 - METROPOLITAN NATURE NAIRN, MICHAEL
M 0200PM-0500PM
URBS 294-401 URBS294 - GLOBAL CITIES: URBANIZATION IN MOST OF THE WORLD ANAND, NIKHIL
MW 0330PM-0500PM
URBS 320-401 URBS320 - WHO GETS ELECTED AND WHY: THE SCIENCE OF POLITICS RENDELL, EDWARD
ROCCO, MARY
M 0600PM-0900PM
URBS 322-401 URBS322 - BIG PICTURES: MURAL ARTS GOLDEN HERIZA, JANE
WALINSKY, SHIRA
M 0200PM-0500PM
W 0200PM-0500PM
URBS 326-401 URBS326 - Tutoring in Urban Public Elementary Schools:A Child Development Perspective FANTUZZO, JOHN
R 0100PM-0400PM
URBS 330-401 URBS330 - GIS APPLICATIONS IN SOCIAL SCIENCE HILLIER, AMY
W 0200PM-0500PM
URBS 400-301 URBS400 - SENIOR SEMINAR SIMON, ELAINE
M 0500PM-0800PM
URBS 400-302 URBS400 - SENIOR SEMINAR M 0500PM-0800PM
URBS 400-303 URBS400 - SENIOR SEMINAR MCGLONE, MOLLY
M 0500PM-0800PM
URBS 412-601 URBS412 - BUILDING NON-PROFITS: THE BUSINESS OF A MISSION-DRIVEN ORGANIZATION GOLDMAN, GREG
T 0530PM-0830PM
URBS 419-601 URBS419 - TRANSPORTATION AND AMERICAN SOCIETY BEN-AMOS, ARIEL
W 0500PM-0800PM
URBS 420-401 URBS420 - PERSPECTIVES ON URBAN POVERTY FAIRBANKS, ROBERT
W 0530PM-0830PM
URBS 424-401 URBS424 - POLITICAL ECOLOGIES OF THE CITY ANAND, NIKHIL
CANCELED
URBS 440-401 URBS440 - INTRODUCTION TO CITY PLANNING: PAST, PRESENT AND FUTURE VITIELLO, DOMENIC
MW 0900AM-1030AM
URBS 440-402 URBS440 - INTRODUCTION TO CITY PLANNING: PAST, PRESENT AND FUTURE AMMON, FRANCESCA
MW 0900AM-1030AM
URBS 450-301 URBS450 - URBAN REDEVELOPMENT RACHLIN, ANDREW
T 0530PM-0830PM
URBS 451-401 URBS451 - THE POLITICS OF HOUSING & URBAN DEVELOPMENT KROMER, JOHN
W 0200PM-0500PM
URBS 452-301 URBS452 - COMMUNITY ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT LAMAS, ANDREW
T 0130PM-0430PM
URBS 453-401 URBS453 - METROP GROWTH & POVERTY MADDEN, JANICE
MW 0200PM-0330PM
URBS 457-401 URBS457 - GLOBALIZATION & THE CITY T 0430PM-0730PM
URBS 473-601 URBS473 - HISTORY & THEORY OF COMMUNITY ORGANIZING BECKER, JAKE
T 0530PM-0830PM
URBS 480-601 URBS480 - LIBERATION & OWNERSHIP LAMAS, ANDREW
M 0500PM-0800PM
URBS 516-401 URBS516 - PUBLIC INTEREST WORKSHOP SUESS, GRETCHEN
T 0130PM-0430PM
URBS 530-401 URBS530 - GIS APPLICATIONS IN SOCIAL SCIENCE HILLIER, AMY
W 0200PM-0500PM