Courses for Fall 2009

Course Title Instructors Room Time
ARTH 001-001 ARTH001 - ARCHITECT AND HISTORY HASELBERGER, LOTHAR
MEYERSON HALL B1
MWF 0100PM-0200PM
ARTH 100-301 ARTH100 - INTRO TO ART: SPIEGEL SEMINAR POGGI, CHRISTINE
MEYERSON HALL B5
R 0130PM-0430PM
ARTH 101-001 ARTH101 - EURO ART & CIV < 1400 MAXWELL, ROBERT A.
JAFFE BUILDING B17
MWF 1000AM-1100AM
ARTH 103-401 ARTH103 - ART & CIV IN EAST ASIA MORITA, MIKI
STEINHARDT, NANCY R. S.
MCNEIL BUILDING 286-7
MW 1000AM-1100AM
ARTH 109-401 ARTH109 - WORLD FILM HIST '45-PRES CORRIGAN, TIMOTHY
FISHER-BENNETT HALL 401
TR 0900AM-1030AM
ARTH 141-401 ARTH141 - POLICY,MUSEUMS&CUL HERIT LEVENTHAL, RICHARD M.
UNIVERSITY MUSEUM 345
TR 1030AM-1200PM
ARTH 205-401 ARTH205 - INTRO TO MED ARCHAEOLOGY GOSHEN, NURITH
ROSE, CHARLES BRIAN
DAVID RITTENHOUSE LAB 3C6
MWF 0200PM-0300PM
ARTH 210-401 ARTH210 - POST WAR JAP CIN/VIS CUL DAVIS, JULIE NELSON
DAVID RITTENHOUSE LAB 4C4
TR 1030AM-1200PM
ARTH 217-401 ARTH217 - INTRO VIS CULT ISLAM WLD HOLOD, RENATA
DAVID RITTENHOUSE LAB A7
TR 1200PM-0130PM
ARTH 220-401 ARTH220 - GREEK ART & ARCHITECTURE KUTTNER, ANN L.
TOWNE BUILDING 305
TR 1030AM-1200PM
ARTH 240-050 ARTH240 - MEDIEVAL ART AND ARCHITECTURE
ARTH 251-050 ARTH251 - EARLT RENAISSANCE ART
ARTH 255-050 ARTH255 - HIGH RENAISSANCE ART IN ITALY
ARTH 255-051 ARTH255 - RENAISSANCE/BAROQUE ART HISTORY
ARTH 281-401 ARTH281 - MODERN ARCHITECTURE I BROWNLEE, DAVID B
COLLEGE HALL 314
MWF 1000AM-1100AM
ARTH 285-401 ARTH285 - IMPRESSIONISM DOMBROWSKI, ANDRE
CLAUDIA COHEN HALL 402
MW 0200PM-0300PM
ARTH 286-401 ARTH286 - 20TH C ART:1900-1945 POGGI, CHRISTINE
STITELER HALL B21
MWF 1200PM-0100PM
ARTH 298-050 ARTH298 - FRAMEWORKS FOR INTERPRETATION: HISTORIOGRAPHY AND DISPLAY
ARTH 298-051 ARTH298 - MASTER AND ASSISTANT: THE MAKING OF ART IN THE LATER MIDDLE AGES
ARTH 298-052 ARTH298 - PLACE AND SPACE IN BRITISH MODERNISM 1890-1939
ARTH 298-053 ARTH298 - POSTMODERNITIES
ARTH 298-054 ARTH298 - GOTHIC,BAROQUE,MODERN:THE ARTS IN BOHEMIA
ARTH 298-055 ARTH298 - ART IN PARIS
ARTH 298-056 ARTH298 - HISTORY OF CONTEMPORARY ART:REALISM IN ART OF THE 19TH CENTURY
ARTH 298-057 ARTH298 - HISTORY OF ART AND VISUAL CULTURE
ARTH 298-058 ARTH298 - HIGH RENAISSANCE ART IN ITALY
ARTH 298-059 ARTH298 - 19TH AND 20TH CENTURY ART IN LONDON
ARTH 298-060 ARTH298 - RENAISSANCE ART IN LONDON COLLECTION
ARTH 298-061 ARTH298 - LONDON ARCHITECTURE
ARTH 298-062 ARTH298 - URBAN AND RURAL LANDSCAPES:A HISTORY OF MODERN SCANDINAVIAN ART AND ARCH
ARTH 298-063 ARTH298 - PAINTING COLLECTION OF THE PRADO MUSEUM
ARTH 298-064 ARTH298 - PAINTING COLLECTIONS IN THE PRADO
ARTH 298-065 ARTH298 - CONTEMPORARY ART
ARTH 298-066 ARTH298 - ARCHITECTURE IN LONDON 1485-1625
ARTH 298-067 ARTH298 - HIGH RENAISSANCE: ITALY
ARTH 298-068 ARTH298 - MUSEUMS, GALLERIES, EXHIBITIONS: FRAMING ART
ARTH 298-069 ARTH298 - CITIES OF MODERNITY
ARTH 298-070 ARTH298 - ARCHITECTURE IN LONDON
ARTH 298-071 ARTH298 - 19TH AND 20TH CENTURY ART IN LONDON COLLECTIONS
ARTH 298-072 ARTH298 - ARTS OF JAPAN
ARTH 298-073 ARTH298 - CONTEMPORARY ART
ARTH 301-301 ARTH301 - METHODS SEMINAR SHAW, GWENDOLYN D
MOORE BUILDING 212
R 0130PM-0430PM
ARTH 301-302 ARTH301 - SITE SEMINAR DOMBROWSKI, ANDRE
WILLIAMS HALL 202
T 0300PM-0600PM
ARTH 301-401 ARTH301 - UNDERGRADUATE SEMINAR: NEW WAVE CINEMAS CORRIGAN, TIMOTHY
FISHER-BENNETT HALL 138
TR 0130PM-0300PM
ARTH 427-401 ARTH427 - ROMAN SCULPTURE KUTTNER, ANN L.
JAFFE BUILDING 113
M 0330PM-0630PM
ARTH 501-301 ARTH501 - MUSEUM METHODS: Archaeologists & Travellers in Ottoman Lands HOLOD, RENATA
OUSTERHOUT, ROBERT G.
JAFFE BUILDING 104
W 0300PM-0600PM
ARTH 514-401 ARTH514 - ASPECTS OF INDIAN ART MASON, DARIELLE
CANCELED
ARTH 525-401 ARTH525 - AEGEAN BRONZE AGE SHANK, ELIZABETH
WILLIAMS HALL 305
R 0130PM-0330PM
ARTH 528-401 ARTH528 - TOPOG OF AUGUSTAN ROME HASELBERGER, LOTHAR
JAFFE BUILDING 113
T 0300PM-0500PM
ARTH 552-301 ARTH552 - PROSEM IN REN/BAROQ. ART CANCELED
ARTH 562-301 ARTH562 - NORTHERN RENAISSANCE ART DE WITT, LLOYD
JAFFE BUILDING B17
M 0200PM-0400PM
ARTH 581-301 ARTH581 - MODERN ARCH THEORY BROWNLEE, DAVID B
WILLIAMS HALL 28
M 0330PM-0530PM
ARTH 590-401 ARTH590 - TOPIC IN CINEMA STUDIES: Women's Cinema/World Cinema: Aesthetics, Politics, and Institutions WHITE, PATRICIA A
FISHER-BENNETT HALL 140
T 0300PM-0500PM
ARTH 610-401 ARTH610 - POST WAR JAPANESE ART DAVIS, JULIE NELSON
DAVID RITTENHOUSE LAB 4C4
TR 1030AM-1200PM
ARTH 617-401 ARTH617 - ISLAMIC CIV & VIS CULT HOLOD, RENATA
DAVID RITTENHOUSE LAB A7
TR 1200PM-0130PM
ARTH 620-401 ARTH620 - GREEK ART & ARCHITECTURE KUTTNER, ANN L.
TOWNE BUILDING 305
TR 1030AM-1200PM
ARTH 681-401 ARTH681 - MODERN ARCHITECTURE I BROWNLEE, DAVID B
COLLEGE HALL 314
MWF 1000AM-1100AM
ARTH 685-401 ARTH685 - IMPRESSIONISM DOMBROWSKI, ANDRE
CLAUDIA COHEN HALL 402
MW 0200PM-0300PM
ARTH 686-401 ARTH686 - 20TH C ART:1900-1945 POGGI, CHRISTINE
STITELER HALL B21
MWF 1200PM-0100PM
ARTH 700-301 ARTH700 - 3RD YR GRAD DEVELOPMENT DAVIS, JULIE NELSON
JAFFE BUILDING 113
W 0300PM-0500PM
ARTH 701-401 ARTH701 - PROSEMINAR IN METHODS MAXWELL, ROBERT A.
JAFFE BUILDING 104
M 0500PM-0700PM
ARTH 730-401 ARTH730 - EARLY CHRIS & BYZAN ARCH OUSTERHOUT, ROBERT G.
JAFFE BUILDING 113
R 0300PM-0500PM
ARTH 752-301 ARTH752 - SEM IN REN/BAROQUE ART COLE, MICHAEL W
CANCELED
ARTH 784-301 ARTH784 - SEMINAR 19TH CENTURY ART CANCELED
ARTH 785-301 ARTH785 - SM IN 20C. ART POGGI, CHRISTINE
CANCELED
ARTH 786-301 ARTH786 - SEM AMERICAN ART LEJA, MICHAEL
MEYERSON HALL B6
T 0200PM-0400PM

LPS/History of Art Courses

Course Title Instructors Room Time
ARTH 101-601 ARTH101 - EURO ART & CIV < 1400 SOHONI, PUSHKAR
JAFFE BUILDING 104
TR 0630PM-0800PM
ARTH 108-601 ARTH108 - WORLD FILM HIST TO 1945 SHEEHAN, REBECCA A
ARTS, RSRCH & CULTR - 3601 LO CREST
T 0530PM-0830PM
ARTH 209-601 ARTH209 - AFRICAN ART TOURE-REMCH, DIALA
JAFFE BUILDING B17
M 0500PM-0800PM
ARTH 271-601 ARTH271 - EUROPEAN BAROQUE ART BOURLA, LISA
JAFFE BUILDING 113
W 0500PM-0800PM
ARTH 511-640 ARTH511 - PICTURES FLOATING WORLD DAVIS, JULIE NELSON
JAFFE BUILDING 113
R 0530PM-0810PM