December 15, 2014 - 5:00pm

December 2, 2014 - 3:30pm

November 24, 2014 - 5:15pm

Dr. Gal Levy, Visiting Israeli Professor in Jewish Studies, University of Kansas
Stiteler Hall B21
 

November 20, 2014 - 2:00pm

Dr. Rami Khouri (American University of Beirut)
Penn Graduate School of Education Room 200
 

November 16, 2014 - 10:00am

Conference
Van Pelt Library, 6th Floor, 3420 Walnut Street
 

November 6, 2014 - 5:15pm

Dr. Amel Mili, Director Lauder Arabic Language & Culture Program, Wharton School
Fisher-Bennett Hall 231
 

November 4, 2014 - 5:00pm

Dr. David Powers (Cornell)
Class of 1955 Conference Room 241 Van Pelt Library
 

November 3, 2014 - 3:30pm

Elias Saba, PhD Candidate in Near Eastern Languages & Civilizations
Towne Building 303
 

October 30, 2014 - 7:00pm

International House, 3701 Chestnut Street
 

October 29, 2014 - 8:00pm

International House, 3701 Chestnut Street
 

October 29, 2014 - 6:00pm

Dr. Hocine Fetni, Assistant Dean for Advising, College Office
Dr. Mehmet Darakcioglu, Associate Director, Middle East Center
Kings Court English College House
 

October 29, 2014 - 5:30pm

international House, 3701 Chestnut Street
 

October 28, 2014 - 8:00pm

International House, 3701 Chestnut Street
 

October 28, 2014 - 5:30pm

International House, 3701 Chestnut Street
 

October 27, 2014 - 7:00pm

October 24, 2014 - 6:30pm

Omar Kholeif and Judith Barry
Slought @ 4017 Walnut Street Philadelphia, PA
 

October 24, 2014 - 9:30am

Meyerson Conference Room, Van Pelt Library, 2nd Floor
 

October 22, 2014 - 5:15pm

October 18, 2014 - 8:00pm

Mohsen Namjoo
Trinity Center for Urban Life, 22nd & Spruce St.,Philadelphia
 

October 16, 2014 - 6:30pm

Mohsen Namjoo
The Rotunda, 4014 Walnut Street, Philadelphia
 

October 15, 2014 - 5:30pm

Christian Sahner
Dr. Ronald Granieri, Lauder Institute and Dr. Heather Sharkey, NELC, University of Pennsylvania
Irvine Auditorium 110 (Amado Room)
 

October 8, 2014 - 3:30am

Omar Foda, PhD Candidate, Near Eastern Languages & Civilizations
Fisher-Bennett Hall 401
 

July 21, 2014 - 9:00am

Towne Building, 220 S. 33rd St. Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19104
 

May 31, 2014 - 10:00am

Sameena Mughal and Meenoo Rami
Penn LGBTQ Center, Goodhand Room 3907 Spruce Street, Philadelphia 19104
 

May 7, 2014 - 1:30pm

May 1, 2014 - 4:30pm

Dr. Idris Stovall
Fisher- Bennett Hall Room 138, 3340 Walnut Street Philadelphia
 

April 24, 2014 - 6:00pm

Dr. Ron Eglash
Berger Auditorium, Skirkanich Hall (School of Engineering) 200 S. 33rd Street Philadelphia, PA 19104
 

April 24, 2014 - 12:00pm

Dr. Shelley Deane
Claire M. Fagin Hall room 118, 418 Curie Boulevard Philadelphia, PA, 19104
 

April 23, 2014 - 6:00pm

Fathy Salma
Penn Museum-Lower Egypt Gallery
 

April 17, 2014 - 12:00pm

Melani Cammett, Associate Professor of Political Science, Brown University
Ram Cnaan (Discussant), Penn School of Social Policy and Practice
Silverstein Forum, Stitler Hall First Floor
 

April 10, 2014 - 4:30pm

Ali Karjoo-Ravary, University of Pennsylvania Middle East Center Graduate Student Colloquium 13-14
David Rittenhouse Laboratory (209 South 33rd Street) Room:3C4
 

April 9, 2014 - 5:00pm

Jacquelyn Campbell
Rainey Auditorium, Penn Museum, 3260 South Street
 

April 9, 2014 - 12:00pm

Dr. Amel Mili
639 Williams Hall
 

April 8, 2014 - 5:30pm

Shotel Dubin Auditorium Steinhardt Hall 215 S. 39th Street Philadelphia, PA
 

April 7, 2014 - 7:30pm

Iraqi Refugee Assistance Project
Penn Law School, Silverman 240A
 

April 3, 2014 - 7:00pm

Sarah Sharp
Forum, Connector Building, Camden County College, Blackwood NJ
 

April 1, 2014 - 7:00pm

Dr. Marwan Muasher
Hunstman Hall, 3730 Walnut Street Philadelphia, PA 19104
 

March 28, 2014 - 5:00pm

Middle East Center at the University of Pennsylvania
 

March 20, 2014 - 4:30pm

Begum Adalet, University of Pennsylvania Middle East Center Graduate Student Colloquium 13-14
David Rittenhouse Laboratory (209 South 33rd Street) Room:3C4
 
Negar Razavi, University of Pennsylvania Middle East Center Graduate Student Colloquium 13-14
David Rittenhouse Laboratory (209 South 33rd Street) Room 3C4
 

March 20, 2014 - 9:00am

March 6, 2014 - 6:00pm

Middle East Center at the University of Pennsylvania
Anita Amirrezvani, Marjan Kamali, Persis Karim, Firoozeh Kashani-Sabet & Porochista Khakpour
Kelly Writers House, 3805 Locust Walk. Philadelphia, PA
 

March 5, 2014 - 6:00pm

International House Philadelphia, South America Room (3701 Chestnut Street)
 

February 26, 2014 - 4:30pm

Doga Kerestecioglu, University of Pennsylvania Middle East Center Graduate Student Colloquium 13-14
David Rittenhouse Laboratory (209 South 33rd Street) Room:2C6
 

February 26, 2014 - 12:00pm

February 25, 2014 - 5:00pm

Stephen Sheehi, University of South Carolina
Stiteler Hall, Room B21, 37th Street between Walnut St. & Locust Walk
 

February 19, 2014 - 7:00pm

International House Philadelphia
 

February 19, 2014 - 6:30pm

Iraqi Refugee Assistance Project
Penn Law, Silverman 245A
 

January 29, 2014 - 5:15pm

Robert Brody, Talmud Department at Hebrew University
111 Annenberg School, 3620 Walnut Street
 

January 28, 2014 - 4:30pm

Kelsey Rice, University of Pennsylvania Middle East Center Graduate Student Colloquium 13-14
Towne Building, Room 319 (220 S. 33rd Street Phildelphia, PA 19102)
 

January 28, 2014 - 11:30am

UPenn Middle East Center
Cafe 58
 

January 24, 2014 - 12:00pm

UPenn National Resource Centers
Claudia Cohen Hall, Room 402