November 26, 2016 - 4:00pm

Aaron Freeman
Bodine High School
 

November 9, 2016 - 5:30pm

Dr. Cyrus Schayegh (Princeton)
Stiteler Hall B-26, 208 South 37th Street, Philadelphia PA
 

November 5, 2016 - 3:45pm

Jim Ryan
CB East High School
 

November 2, 2016 - 12:00pm

James Ryan is a Ph.D. Candidate in the Penn History Department
Fisher - Bennett Hall Room 322, 3340 Walnut Street, Philadelphia
 

October 31, 2016 - 4:30pm

Presented by Huda Fakhreddine
Class of ’55 Seminar Room 241, Van Pelt Library (3420 Walnut St, Philadelphia, PA 19104)
 

October 26, 2016 - 6:00pm

Dr. Hocine Fetni and representatives from the Modern Middle East Studies and International Relations program
Mayer Seminar Room, Mayer Residence Hall, Stouffer College House
 

October 25, 2016 - 5:30pm

Dr. Farzin Vejdani (Ryerson University)
Stiteler Hall B26 (208 S. 37th Street)
 

October 24, 2016 - 6:00pm

Tom Burgis (Financial Times), Chris Arsenault (Thomson Reuters Foundation), and Claire Provost (Guardian contributor) and Steve Sapienza (Pulitzer Center)
Stiteler Hall B21 (208 South 37th Street)
 

October 18, 2016 - 5:30pm

Dr. Evren Savcı (San Francisco University) and Dr. Sa’ed Atshan (Swarthmore College)
LGBT Center, 3907 Spruce St, Philadelphia PA
 

October 7, 2016 - 7:00pm

Penn Museum 3260 South St. Philadelphia, PA 19104
 

September 26, 2016 - 12:00pm

311 Griski Room, Houston Hall, 3417 Spruce St.
 

September 20, 2016 - 5:30pm

Dr. Jonathan Gribetz (Princeton University)
Stiteler Hall B-26, 208 South 37th Street, Philadelphia PA
 

September 14, 2016 - 11:30am

Hosted by Penn Alumnus Paul Martin
169 McNeil Building, 3718 Locust Walk
 

August 26, 2016 - 12:00pm

Dr. Erika Gilson
Turkish Language Educators
Fisher - Bennett Hall Room 222, 3340 Walnut Street, Philadelphia
 

August 23, 2016 - 8:30am

Dr. Salam Al Kuntar
K-12 Educators
Penn Museum 3260 South Street Philadelphia, PA
 

August 16, 2016 - 9:30am

Dr. Ameena Ghaffar-Kucher and Dr. Jamal Elias
K-12 Educators
LGBT Center, 3907 Spruce St, Philadelphia PA
 

July 18, 2016 - 1:30pm

K-12 Educators
Perry World House, University of Pennsylvania, Philadelphia
 

July 13, 2016 - 8:00am

Anastasia Shown (UPENN), Dr. Grace L. Sanders Johnson (UPENN) and Dr. Carine Allaf (Qatar Foundation International)
K-12 Educators
Camden County College, Blackwood Campus
 

July 11, 2016 - 9:00am

Al-Bustan
K-12 Educators
Greenfield Intercultural Center at 3708 Chestnut St.
 

June 20, 2016 - 1:00pm

Abeer Aloush (UPENN)
Fisher - Bennett Hall, Room 222, 3340 Walnut Street Philadelphia PA, 19104
 

April 21, 2016 - 5:30pm

Ceyda Karamursel
Fisher - Bennett Hall Room 244, 3340 Walnut Street
 

April 20, 2016 - 7:00pm

Dr. Firoozeh Kashani-Sabet, University of Pennsyvania
Civic Hall, the Connector Building, Blackwood Campus, Blackwood, NJ 08012
 

April 19, 2016 - 12:00pm

Ambassador Robert P. Finn
Kelly Writers House, 3805 Locust Walk
 

April 13, 2016 - 7:00pm

Dr. Brian Spooner, University of Pennsylvania
Civic Hall, the Connector Building, Blackwood Campus, Blackwood, NJ 08012
 

April 13, 2016 - 5:30pm

David Motadel (London School of Economics)
Stiteler Hall B21, 208 South 37th Street
 

April 13, 2016 - 12:00pm

Kelsey Rice
NELC Conference Room, 847 Williams Hall 255 South 36th Stree Philadelphia PA
 

April 7, 2016 - 5:30pm

Dr. Jacob Mundy, Colgate University
Stiteler Hall B-26, 208 South 37th Street, Philadlephia PA
 

April 6, 2016 - 7:00pm

Dr. Mahyar Entezari, University of Pennsylvania
Civic Hall, the Connector Building, Blackwood Campus, Blackwood, NJ 08012
 

April 5, 2016 - 5:30pm

Atiqullah Faizi (Visiting Fulbright Fellow from Afghanistan)
Fisher - Bennett Hall Room 231 3340 Walnut Street Philadelphia PA, 19104
 

March 30, 2016 - 7:00pm

Harleen Gambhir, Institute for Study of War
Civic Hall at the Connector Building, Blackwood Campus, Blackwood, NJ 08012
 

March 30, 2016 - 5:30pm

Dr. Beshara Doumani (Brown University)
Stiteler Hall B21, 208 South 37th Street
 

March 23, 2016 - 7:00pm

Dr. Ian Lustick, University of Pennsylvania
Civic Hall, the Connector Building, Blackwood Campus, Blackwood, NJ 08012
 

March 23, 2016 - 5:30pm

Dr. Firoozeh Kashani-Sabet (Univeristy of Pennsylvania), Dr. Hamid Dabashi (Columbia University) and Drucilla Cornell J.D. (Rutgers University)
Stephen A. Schwarzman Building, Fifth Avenue at 42nd Street New York, NY, 10018
 

March 21, 2016 - 6:30pm

Anemona Hartocollis, New York Times
Widener Lecture Room, Penn Museum 3260 South St, Philadelphia, PA 19104
 

March 17, 2016 - 12:00pm

Emily Feldman (International Reporter) Priya Ramchandra and Farzana Shah (Pulitizer Fellows 2015)
Arch Building, Room 108 (3601 Locust Walk)
 

March 16, 2016 - 5:30pm

Dr. Erika Gilson, American Association of Teachers of Turkic Languages
Fisher - Bennett Hall Room 244, 3340 Walnut Street
 

March 15, 2016 - 6:30pm

The Anna Crusis Women’s Choir; Lisa Mosca, Senior Manager PHS City Harvest Program; Betsy Teutsch, Author of 100 Under $100: 100 Tools for Empowering Global Women; and Kirtrina M. Baxter, Community Organizer, Garden Justice Legal Initiative
International House Philadelphia South America Room, 2nd floor 3701 Chestnut Street
 

March 2, 2016 - 7:00pm

Richard Wike, PEW Research Center
Civic Hall, the Connector Building, Blackwood Campus, Blackwood, NJ 08012
 

March 1, 2016 - 12:00pm

Nimrod Ben Zeev, Ph.D. Student in the Department of History at Penn
Penn History Department Conference, Room 209, College Hall, Philadelphia, PA 19104
 

February 29, 2016 - 5:00pm

Dr. Claudia Yaghoobi
Class of 1955 Room (Room 241) Van Pelt Library
 

February 24, 2016 - 12:00pm

Director of Penn in Washington, Dr. Martinez and Jake Gutman, Penn Alum, Carnegie Endowment
Arch Building, Room 108 (3601 Locust Walk)
 

February 22, 2016 - 5:00pm

Dr. Blake Atwood
Class of 1955 Room (Room 241) Van Pelt Library.
 

February 18, 2016 - 5:30pm

Dr. Huda J. Fakhreddine (University of Pennsylvania)
Fisher - Bennett Hall Room 244, 3340 Walnut Street Philadelphia PA, 19104
 

February 15, 2016 - 5:30pm

Dr. Ranin Kazemi, San Diego State University
Fisher - Bennett Hall Room 231 3340 Walnut Street Philadelphia PA, 19104
 

February 13, 2016 - 9:00am

Dr. Sarah Sharp
/ Workshop for K-12 Educators
3000 W. School House Lane, Philadelphia, PA 19144
 

February 8, 2016 - 5:00pm

Dr. Fatemeh Shams
Class of 1955 Room (Room 241) Van Pelt Library
 

February 1, 2016 - 5:00pm

Matthew Miller
Class of 1955 Room (Room 241) Van Pelt Library
 

January 22, 2016 - 12:00pm

Penn National Resource Centers
Claudia Cohen Hall, 402