December 6, 2017 - 5:30pm

Rayya El Zein
Stiteler Hall B26, 208 South 37th street, 19104 Philadelphia
 

November 27, 2017 - 3:30pm

Nahid Siamdoust
College Hall 200 (Class of 1954 Lecture Hall)
 

November 14, 2017 - 1:00pm

Graduate Student Lounge 3rd Floor (Room 330), Fisher-Bennett Hall 3340 Walnut Street
 

November 13, 2017 - 4:30pm

Alice Su, Fareed Mostoufi
Camden County College
 

November 9, 2017 - 5:00pm

Center for Ethics and the Rule of Law- University of Pennsylvania
Laura Handman, Esq., Jason Risen, Charlie Savage, Jeffrey Rosen, Claire Finkelstein
National Constitution Center, 525 Arch Street, Philadelphia, PA 19106
 

November 9, 2017 - 12:00pm

ARCH 108, 3601 Locust Walk
 

November 8, 2017 - 3:30pm

Pamela Karimi
Annenberg 111, Annenberg School of Communication, 3620 Walnut St
 

November 8, 2017 - 10:15am

Dr. Heather Sharkey, Associate Professor in the Department of Near Eastern Languages and Civilizations at the University of Pennsylvania
Winnet Building, Great Hall, Room S2-19, Community College of Philadelphia
 

November 6, 2017 - 3:00pm

Raha Rafii
Al-Bustan, Dr. Anna Viden, Various Student Groups
Carver High School
 

November 3, 2017 - 9:00am

Dr. Renata Holod, Professor of the History of Art, Curator Near East section, Museum of Archeology and Anthropology, University of Pennsylvania
Winnet Building, Room S2-19, Community College of Philadelphia
 

November 2, 2017 - 5:30pm

Professor Ian Lustick
Middle East Center, Browne Center for International Politics, Penn in Washington, and the Perry World House
Amado Rectial Hall, Room 110 Irvine Auditorium 3401 Spruce Street
 

November 2, 2017 - 12:00pm

Rayya El Zein
3901 Walnut Street, Room 602
 

November 1, 2017 - 6:00pm

Dr. Samuel Torjman Thomas
Penn Hillel, 215 S 39th Street
 

October 30, 2017 - 7:00pm

October 26, 2017 - 5:30pm

Middle East Center and Yalla
Platt Student Performing Art House, Room 106 Stouffer Commons
 

October 19, 2017 - 5:00pm

Nili Gold
Fisher-Bennett, Room 401
 

October 16, 2017 - 7:00pm

October 12, 2017 - 12:30pm

Ambassador Robert Finn
Harold Prince Theatre, 3680 Walnut Street Philadelphia, PA
 

October 4, 2017 - 5:00pm

Daniel Patterson
TBA
 

October 2, 2017 - 7:00pm

September 29, 2017 - 11:45pm

September 27, 2017 - 11:00am

Bodek Lounge, Houston Hall, University of Pennsylvania, 3417 Spruce Street, Philadelphia, PA 19104
 

September 26, 2017 - 5:30pm

Brahim El Guabli
Stiteler Hall B21, 208 South 37th street, 19104 Philadelphia
 

September 25, 2017 - 7:00pm

September 15, 2017 - 12:30am

Past DOS Interns, Applicants, and the Director of Penn in Washington
Houston Hall 218, Ben Franklin Room, 3417 Spruce StHouston Hall 218, Ben Franklin Room, 3417 Spruce St
 

September 6, 2017 - 5:30pm

William Figueroa (PhD student)
Stiteler Hall, Room B21
 

August 24, 2017 - 8:30am

Dr. Lauren Ristvet (University of Pennsylvania)
Penn Museum, 3260 South Street, Philadelphia, PA
 

August 15, 2017 - 12:00pm

July 17, 2017 - 9:00am

University of Pennsylvania, Carriage House, Penn Museem
 

July 10, 2017 - 9:00pm

Dr. Salam al-Kuntar and Mr. Nimrod Ben-Zeev
Camden Community College
 

June 27, 2017 - 9:00am

Dr. Jamal Elias, Dr. Cheikh Babou, and Mr. Juan Castrillon
Connector Building Room 101 Camden County College, Blackwood Campus, NJ
 

June 6, 2017 - 3:00pm

Brahim El-Guabli
Friends Central School
 

June 2, 2017 - 3:00pm

Hafez El Ali Kotain Dr. Anna Viden, Various Student Groups
Franklin Learning Center High School
 

May 19, 2017 - 1:30pm

Dr. Joyce Pittman (Drexel University, School of Education)
Room 141, One Drexel Plaza, 3001 Market Street, Philadelphia, PA 19104
 

May 18, 2017 - 11:00pm

May 11, 2017 - 5:00pm

Dr. Donna Sharer (Philadelphia School District)
Penn GSE
 

May 11, 2017 - 12:15pm

Zachary Smith
Central Philadelphia High School
 

April 28, 2017 - 5:30pm

April 26, 2017 - 7:00pm

Dr. Anna Viden, International Relations Program. University of Pennsylvania
Civic Hall, Connector Building, Blackwood Campus, Camden County College
 

April 25, 2017 - 3:30pm

Gareth Smail, Bianca Brown
Graduate Center
 

April 25, 2017 - 3:15pm

Gareth Smail, Bianca Brown
Graduate Center
 

April 19, 2017 - 7:00pm

Dr. Brian Spooner, University of Pennsylvania
Civic Hall, Connector Building, Blackwood Campus, Camden County College
 

April 19, 2017 - 6:30pm

Ibrahim Miari
he Wanamaker Private Room, 2020 Walnut Street (33rd floor), Center City Philadelphia
 

April 19, 2017 - 4:30pm

Dr. Hassan Farhang Ansari, The Institute for Advance Study
Stiteler Hall B26, 208 S. 37th Street, Philadelphia, PA, 19104
 

April 18, 2017 - 12:00pm

Dr. Joyce Pittman, Associate Clinical Professor at Drexel University, School of Education
CHEM Building 514, 231 South 34th Street
 

April 12, 2017 - 7:00pm

James Ryan, PhD Candidate, University of Pennsylvania
Civic Hall, Connector Building, Blackwood Campus, Camden County College
 

April 12, 2017 - 5:30pm

Dr. Narges Bajoghli
Stiteler Hall B21, 208 South 37th Street, Philadelphia PA, 19104
 

April 12, 2017 - 11:00am

April 8, 2017 - 12:00pm

Dr. Salam Al-Kuntar, Al-Bustan Seeds of Culture
Penn Museum
 

April 8, 2017 - 8:30am

The Choices Program, Brown University
Penn Museum, 3260 South Street, Philadelphia, PA 19104
 

April 6, 2017 - 12:00pm

Rocco Rante
Fisher Bennett Hall - Room 244
 

April 5, 2017 - 7:00pm

Dr. Samuel Helfont, University of Pennsylvania
Civic Hall, Connector Building, Blackwood Campus, Camden County College
 

April 3, 2017 - 12:00pm

Middle East Center Staff
Houston Hall 313, Morris Seitz Meeting Room, 3417 Spruce Street, 19104
 

April 2, 2017 - 12:00pm

Kimmel Centre, Perelman Theatre
 

April 1, 2017 - 8:45pm

Shimon Dotan
Gratz College
 

March 30, 2017 - 5:00pm

Conference (March 30 - April 1)
Multiple Locations (click for details)
 

March 29, 2017 - 7:00pm

Dr. Ian Lustick, University of Pennsylvania
Camden County College, Center for Civic Leadership and Responsibility
 

March 27, 2017 - 6:30pm

Stiteler Hall B21, 208 South 37th Street, Philadelphia PA, 19104
 

March 13, 2017 - 6:00pm

Shalini Kantayya (Director)
International House, 3701 Chestnut Street, Philadelphia
 

March 8, 2017 - 7:00pm

Dr. Shadi Hamid, The Brookings Insitution
Civic Hall, Connector Building, Blackwood Campus, Camden County College
 

March 3, 2017 - 12:00pm

Dr. Dick Davis, Professor Emeritus of Persian at Ohio State University
Lecture and Poetry Reading
ARCH 108, 3601 Locust Walk, Philadelphia 19104
 

February 27, 2017 - 5:30pm

Dr. Alan Verskin, University of Rhode Island
Fisher-Bennet Hall 224, 3340 Walnut Street, Philadelphia
 

February 24, 2017 - 8:30am

Dr. Rahul Mukherjee, Grad. Student Mohammed Salih, Grad Student Juan castrillon
Penn Museum, ARCH 208
 

February 21, 2017 - 6:00pm

Scott Anderson, Journalist
Perry World House, 3803 Locust Walk
 

February 21, 2017 - 12:00pm

Dr. Ami Ayalon, Professor Emeritus, Tel Aviv University
GSE Room 200, 3700 Walnut Street, Philadelphia
 

January 26, 2017 - 5:30pm

Dr. Sabine Schmidtke, The Institute for Advanced Study
Fisher-Bennett Hall 231, 3340 Walnut Street, Philadelphia
 

January 20, 2017 - 12:00pm

Information Session
Claudia Cohen Hall, Room 402