Penn Arts and Sciences Annual Fund Honor Roll

The Arts and Sciences Annual Fund is the most fundamental way to directly support the arts and sciences at Penn. Donations mean immediate, unrestricted dollars for the School to use on its top priorities and help it remain the strong heart of the University.

Bold type designates consecutive Arts and Sciences Annual Fund donor for three or more years.

The Benjamin Franklin Society (BFS) is the University-wide giving society of distinguished donors whose leadership forms the foundation for unrestricted annual giving. BFS donors make gifts and pledge payments of $2,500 or more to annual giving funds and are recognized at the following levels: Ambassadors: $25,000 and above; Founders: $10,000 to $24,999; Fellows: $5,000 to $9,999; Associates: $2,500 to $4,999. 

Annual Fund Honor Roll

Anonymous (2)

Amy L. Abrams, parent

David C. Abrams, C’83, parent

Sharie A. Brown, C’79, G’79

David N. Fleischer, C’70, WG’76, parent

Judith E. Fleischer, WG’76, parent

Elizabeth Caravella Goldstone, parent

Steven F. Goldstone, C’67, parent

Martin Lipton, W’52, parent

Samantha Lipton, C’06

Susan Lytle Lipton, parent

The late M. R. Maser, C’53, M’57

Charles N. Mills, parent

Michael J. Price, W’79

Vikki L. Price

Daniel B. Taylor III, WG’83

Alan S. Waxman, C’97

Charlotte Waxman

Laura J. Alber, C’90, parent

Leslie Berger

Laura J. Bessen-Nichtberger

Hayley Renee Boesky, C’88, parent

Stuart Boesky, parent

David M. Brush, C’82, parent

Karen Clark Brush, W’82, parent

Samuel E. Chamovitz, C’02

Jean H. Chey, G’90

Man Wing Chung, C’87, parent

Margaret Constantine, parent

William J. Constantine, C’66, WG’68, parent

Alan Greenspan, HON’98

James C. Johnson, C’74, L’77

Margaret Johnson

Ned E. Klingelhofer, parent

Ada Kussell, parent

William A. Kussell, C’80, parent

Adam P. Levin, C’05, WG’09

Peter S. Lynch, WG’68, parent

Shripriya Mahesh

Lisa Friedman Miller, G’91, GR’94

Andrea Mitchell, CW’67, HON’18

Steven A. Nichtberger, C’83, W’83

Dhananjay M. Pai, W’83, parent

Heena D. Pai, parent

James N. Perry, Jr., C’82

Molly Perry

Ramanan Raghavendran, ENG’89, W’89, LPS’15

John R. Reinsberg, C’78, parent

Lori W. Reinsberg, parent

Gary D. Rose, C’67, parent

Karen Bress Rose, CW’67, GED’68, parent

Martin B. Rosenberg, parent

Suzanne E. Rosenberg, parent

Leslie Dezer Salmon, W’92, parent

Ricardo Alberto Salmon, W’93, parent

Jerome M. Schneider, C’95

Jeffrey R. Seaman, W’83, parent

Julie Breier Seaman, C’86, parent

Francesca Seidita

Janice Gardner Sherman, C’83

Eraj Shirvani, C’88

Sabrina Ching Tsang, parent

Charles Edward Vieth, Sr., WG’82, parent

Claudia P. Vieth, parent

Paul C. Williams, W’67, parent

Raymond R. Wong, C’90, W’90

Anonymous (4)

James Robert Berman, C’88

Margo Krody Blutt

Mitchell J. Blutt, C’78, M’82, WG’87

Jungwon Han Chai, W’88, parent

Nelson J. Chai, C’87, parent

Leonard De Somma, parent

Margaret Pozzo De Somma, C’90, W’90, parent

Beryl Richman Dean, L’64

Morris J. Dean, C’51

Robert M. Donahue, Jr., C’90

Jing Feng, GR’99

Francis T. Giuliano, C’63, L’66, parent

Haim Handwerker, parent

Jamie Handwerker, C’83, parent

Charles R. Kaye, parent

Sheryl Drangel Kaye, W’86, parent

Daniel E. Levy, C’87, W’87, parent

Rosy Levy, parent

Carol Sutton Lewis, C’80, parent

William M. Lewis, parent

Michael B. Lowenstein, C’80, parent

Shiming Steve Lu, C’98

Gillian Meltzer Miniter, C’90, parent

Sylvester F. Miniter, parent

Edward A. Mulé, W’84, WG’84, parent

Marian Mulé, parent

Christopher D. Quinn, C’74, parent

Lorraine Carrady Quinn, CW’73, parent

Lisa Rechsteiner

James Schainuck, C’82

Patrick J. Smith, C’83

Sherwin S. Soo, C’95, W’95

Adrienne P. Tuch, C’89, parent

Neil A. Tuch, C’88, parent

Joan S. Weinsten, C’91, parent

Mark R. Weinsten, WG’90, parent

Yao Zhou, G’00

Jessica Zoob, C’90

Anonymous (3)

Vinay Aggarwal, C’95

John D. Alexander, Jr., C’76, WG’89

Claire L. Alexander

Marybeth U. Allian-Sauer, C’95, M’00

Barbara Brody Avnet, parent

Jonathan M. Avnet, C’71, parent

Adam K. Bernstein, W’85, parent

Tracy Margel Bernstein, C’88, parent

Claudia R. Braunstein, WG’81, parent

Marc Braunstein, WG’79, parent

Daniel J. Bussel, C’81

Richard E. Coleman, parent

Shelley A. Coleman, parent

Richard V. Cronk, C’60, parent

Robin Davis Cronk

Areti Kousouli Dalakouras, parent

Dimitris Dalakouras, parent

Rita Distenfeld

Michael J. Franco, W’90

Jacqueline L. Berkell Friedland, C’99, L’00

Elinor C. Ganz, CW’55, parent

Alexandra Gladstone

Alan G. Hassenfeld, C’70

Vivien Hassenfeld

James D. Hoffman, C’86, parent

Valerie M. Hoffman, C’86, parent

Daniel L. Holtzman, C’88, WG’95, parent

Kathleen Holtzman, WG’95, G’98, parent

Kevin Johnson, C’96

Harry P. Kamen, C’54

Daniel W. Katz, C’90, parent

Elissa Ellant Katz, C’79, parent

Thomas O. Katz, W’79, parent

Betty R. Klein, C’82

Janet Lubowitz Kronfeld, CW’53, parent

Laurie Legum, C’95

Joanne W. Lim, parent

Terence M. Lim, ENG’88, W’88, parent

John Anthony Mascarello, C’88

Ahalya Nava-Majmudar, C’94

Katherine S. Onishi, C’05

Swapna Pathare Podlich, C’01

Jessica Lieberman Quinn, C’94, W’94

Michael J. Roach, C’62, L’69

William H. Sauer, C’95, ENG’95, M’99, FEL’06

Abigail P. Seldin, C’09, G’09

Xiangdong Shi, GR’92

Josephine Shin, C’01

Matthew H. Sprayregen, C’14

Lola Serovsky Tsetlin, C’96

Beth Ann Viner, C’99

David B. Weigle, W’69

Allen Lee Weinberg, C’88

Melanie Xu, C’19

Mark Yacko

Anonymous (2)

Charles J. Alpuche, G’94

Ajai Kumar Bambawale

Rebecca D. Baxt, C’91, M’95, WG’96, INT’97

Craig R. Carnaroli, W’85

Maneesh S. Deshpande, GR’95

Ian C. Devine, C’75

Linda Marie Dougherty, C’91, W’91

Todd H. Edlin, W’77, parent

Diana Farrell, parent

Richard M. Feldman, C’79

Elizabeth R. Fluharty, GED’81, parent

Steven J. Fluharty, C’79, GR’81, parent, faculty

Yang Ge, G’98

George Wesley Gephart, Jr., WG’79, parent

Elizabeth Starr Gephart, CGS’79, parent

Adrienne Jakobsons Green, CW’64

John G. Harkins, Jr., C’53, L’58

Jodi Elyse Hecht, G’93

Richard H. Himes, C’56

Susan V. Himes

Harry E. Hough, CGS’59

Lisa Leavitt Jackman, W’88, parent

Michael Andrew Jackman, C’85, parent

Andrew C. Jacobs, C’88

Avery D. Johnson, parent

Cassandra M. Johnson, parent

Christianne A. Johnson, C’15

Mark E. Johnson, C’82, W’82

Jonathan Kaplan, ENG’00, GEN’00

Linda R. Kronfeld, C’78

Myung Sea Lee, WG’01

Tracy L. Leeds, C’00

Julia Bissell Leisenring, CW’70, parent

Frank Alexis Maister, C’93

Norma Drelich Mero, C’89

Scott Mero

James M. Mindling, C’66

Lawrence S. Minowitz, C’78

Dale A. Montagna, C’88

Francine B. Montagna

Carlye Jill Morgan, C’96

Michael Gregory Morgan, W’90

Michael Robert Morosky, C’93

Lori E. Movsovitz, parent

Kurt B. Nolte, C’78

Paul D. Pearlstein, C’59

Scott D. Pearson, parent

Hermann W. Pfefferkorn, faculty

Frank H. Pinkus, WG’61, parent

Emily Renshaw Pistilli, C’99

Yonghao Pu, parent

Kamakshi Rao, G’94

Gretchen P. Riley, CGS’70, parent

J. Barton Riley, W’70, parent

Joshua E. Rosen, C’96, WG’02

Steven L. Roth, W’66, parent

Jonathan Baruch Shammash, C’88, M’92, RES’95, FEL’96

Shanin Specter, L’84, parent

Tracey Pearl Specter, C’84, LPS’18, parent

Amie D. Thornton, C’84, WG’87

Bronwyn E. Wilson, C’78, M’88

Bedy Yang, GGS’05

Linda Harrington Younkin, GR’70, parent

Steven G. Younkin, GR’71, M’72, parent

Wen Zhang, parent

Jaideep Anand, G’91, GRW’94

Jennifer John Andrews, C’87

Robert C. Andrews, W’87

Shelley J. Aronson, C’76, G’76

David Aviram, C’01

Jonathan M. Barnett, C’94, G’94

Shubhro Bose

Rebecca Bushnell, faculty

Enn-Ling Chen, GR’98

Hang Chen, parent

Kihoon W. Cho, C’07, WG’14

Emily Cutler

Howard A. Cutler, C’90, W’90

Ronald Delano Damiani, Jr., C’88

Charles A. Dan, C’06, W’06

Brandon N. Egren, C’07

Amanda R. Fenster, C’05, L’09

Laura B. Friedman

Barry J. Gertz, C’73, GR’79, M’79, INT’82, RES’83

Eric M. Golding, C’00

Russell Gottfried, C’85

The late Carolyn B. Harrington, CW’52

Stephen L. Hoffman, C’70

Zheyuan Huang, G’97

Claude M. Johnson, C’79

Elise F. Jones, G’69, GR’79

Michael J. Klarman, C’80, G’80

Joseph R. Kornicke, G’78

Jeffrey T. Kucera, C’92

Linda Lewis, C’90

Harry Lim, L’81

May O. Louie, C’79

Sherry Jaspan Lyons, CW’67

Dao Lien Nguyen, CW’63

Wen-Jung Pao, GR’03

Gerald J. Porter, faculty

Jason R. Post, C’01

David J. Powers, C’74

Jonathan N. Press, C’90

Thomas A. Price, parent

Pamela D. Ransome, CGS’04

Frank L. Rindone, G’90

Victoria Zinger Rindone, C’90

Neha Desai Shah, C’99, W’99, WG’06

Shalin R. Shah, C’99, D’06, GD’10

Jenny W. Shi, C’20

Zhan Y. Shi, parent

Ella Feiyen Shum, WG’87

Marina Sieh, C’92

Brian A. Silikovitz, C’89

Lisa Strovink, C’95

Michael Suh, C’99

Yuan Sun, G’99

Isabelle Davidson Tapley, CW’72, G’74

Willford B. Taylor, parent

Mark J. Tollin, G’76

John Toner

Eric R. Weinstein, G’85, C’86

Lauren A. Weiss, C’01

Paul T. Zantzinger, C’65, WG’67

Anonymous (4)

Shahzad H. Abbas, C’98, G’98

Margherita Abe, CGS’06, G’11

Jeffrey H. Abrams, C’89

Christian S. Adonizio, LPS’09

Eslyn V. Aiyeola, G’95

Jean B. Anderson, CW’46, G’48

Shira L. Angert, C’06

Rachel M. Anglade

Andrea J. Apter, M’84, GM’01, CGS’06, parent

Derek Arthur, C’88

Indiana M. Baltodano, C’12

Stephen M. Banker, L’77, parent

Susan Shankman Banker, C’76, parent

Joanna Choo Barclay, C’85

Cassie Bartelme, LPS’14

Marianna K. Bartle, CGS’07

Paul Baker Bartle

Daniel C. Bascara, C’88

Carol Allen Baugh, CW’55, parent

Daniel A. Baugh, C’53, G’57, parent

Anne Shaw Benditt, G’68, parent

Theodore M. Benditt, C’62, L’65, G’67, parent

Andrew L. Benson, C’73

David Bergman, C’48, G’87

Nancy Bergman

George M. Bernstein, C’71, M’75

Amy S. Bernstein-Gerchick, parent

Thomas R. Berry, C’84

Robert J. Bielen, C’58, M’62, parent

Shrinivas Bishu, C’98

John E. Bloom, C’51

Roy S. Blumenthal, C’59

Brigitte B. Bocciarelli-Saidi, G’76

Stephanie Lynn Bogart, C’88

John M. Booth, GR’73

Marie A. Boucher, C’90

Daniel Bowling, LPS’09

Melissa N. Braff, C’11

Tabatha Bray-Gilbert, LPS’10

Craig Jason Brenner

John Brewster, Jr., G’03, GED’03

Gloria Kleinman Brissman, CW’51

Ian B. Brodrick, parent

Lauraine P. Brodrick, parent

Peter K. Brooks, C’67

Michael Brown, C’69

Patrick J. Brugh, C’05

Christopher Fenner Bryan, G’14, GR’15

Joshua Buch, GR’72

Anthony C. Busillo, C’76, GED’78

Alfred J. Cabrera, C’04

Mariellen F. Calter, C’90

Michael A. Cargo, C’11

Carla C. Castillo-Garcia, G’94, GCP’94

Arcangela Cavise, C’78

Jun Yu Chan, G’07

Andrea Chase, G’04

Lillian Chau

John M. Cheezum, Jr., CGS’70

Alex Chen, parent

Diane L. Chen, parent

Harry H. Chen, M’84, CGS’02, parent

Jin Chen, parent

Kevin Y. Chen, C’18, G’18

Scott M. Chen, parent

Steve Chen, parent

Jennifer Jhy Cheng, C’04

Gordon K. M. Ching, ENG’00

Carole Jayne Chinn, WG’93

Supatra Chow Chuvech, G’81

Eric B. Chudow, ENG’02, GEN’02, GEN’06

Michelle Glickman Chudow, C’00

Jae Eun Chung, parent

Wilma M. Chung, W’78

Walter J. Clayton, Jr., GGS’03, GGS’04, parent

Kathryn Clayton, parent

Ariela R. Cohen, C’13

Jarrod Michael Cohen, C’89

Andrew H. Cohn, C’66

Gregory S. Cohn, C’92

Ellen M. Coin, CW’69

Frank A. Colleluori, C’14

Ellen I. Correia, C’03

Bruce F. Corsello, C’73, parent

Charles B. Crawford, C’85, W’85

Mary Epting Crowther, CW’64, G’65, parent

John H. Dao, C’84

Campbell M. Davis, C’63

Keith J. Day, W’79, parent

Peter M. Deane, C’83

Nimit Dhir, C’01

Mark P. Diamond, C’71, parent

Angel B. Divino, WG’70, parent

Sandra L. Dixon, C’77, G’78

John J. Dougherty, G’79

Julia D. Douglas, G’97

Eileen M. Doyle, C’87

Sally A. Drach, parent

Henry L. Dragun, C’53

Brian J. Drohan, C’05, G’05

Thomas A. Drohan, parent

Charles A. Ducharme III, G’64

Philip R. Eager, C’88, L’91

Hillel M. Elkins, C’85

Nona E. Ellis, CW’66, GAR’68, WG’80

Jennifer A. Eppensteiner, L’09

John W. Eppensteiner, LPS’15

Herbert Epstein, EE’49, GEE’54

Jean Allen Epstein, CW’47

Emily S. Fabre, C’08

Pouneh K. Fazeli, GGS’02, M’02

David M. Fenig, C’96, M’00

Gerald P. Flynn, GR’70

John David Forter, EE’65, WG’71

James A. Fortune, GED’04, CGS’06

Harry Fowler, Jr., C’56

Dolores E. Fowler, ED’58

Mario F. Freund, C’72, G’73

Margaret Rae Friesen, GGS’93

Meghan Marie Frost, C’89

Margaret Minter Futran, GNU’83

Neal D. Futran, C’78, D’82

Peter Dimatteo Galasinao, G’12

John W. Galuchie III, C’02

Sidney Gecker, G’55

Catherine Georges, CGS’05

Kenneth I. Gerchick, C’85, parent

Tyler Gerstenfeld, C’05, WEV’09

Beth Gillard, GED’98, LPS’11

Margaret S. Gilliland, CW’75

Julian H. Gingold, C’58

Nathan Glazer, G’44

Tejas Goenka, ENG’11

Alexandra J. Gold, C’11, G’12

Brian T. Goldman, C’12

Robert Allyn Goldman, C’64

Gregory R. Goodman, C’07, G’09

Donald A. Goodwin, C’73, WG’76

Allen L. Gordon, C’64, G’66

David C. Gorlin, C’04

Eric S. Greenberg, W’88

Brian R. Greene, C’01

Kristin L. Greene, C’94, WG’02

Neil R. Greene, AR’56

Joyce A. Griffin-Bullock, G’83

George Gu, parent

Yan Gu, WG’00

Charity M. Guerra, C’94

Jose Gutierrez

George W. Hain III, W’79, parent

Robbie Brennan Hain, C’79, GED’79, parent

Bernard A. Halpern, parent

Cynthia L. Halpern, parent

Elizabeth Hamilton

Marshall Hamilton, GGS’00

Siim M. Hanja, C’67, WG’70

Lawrence J. Harron, G’00

Hedy A. Hartman, CW’75

Michael Ross Hartman, C’02

Andrew K. Hartzell, C’85

Patricia L. Hassein, CW’72

Ronnie Susan Hay, CW’67

Howard Lawrence Herman, C’89

James Hernandez, GEN’12, G’14, LPS’16

Frederick M. Herrmann, C’69

John J. Heuer, G’92, GRD’03

Lisa J. Heuer, GED’92

Samuel M. Hill, CGS’74

Aaron L. Hillman, C’95

John S. Himelright, C’75, G’75

Kevan F. Hirsch, C’76

Immanuel Ho

Hans Holter, GR’11

Kristopher N. Holum, C’06

Lei Hong, G’92, GR’93

Ross B. Hopkins III, C’66

Thomas Lambie Horsley III, GGS’03

Robert V. Hotchkiss, C’53, G’73

Dongbo Hu, CGS’04, WEV’06

Jenny W. Hu, C’16

Edward J. Hyken, WG’95

Stacy Edelstein Hyken, C’91

Clare A. Ignatowski, GED’94, GR’01

Devra B. Jacobs, C’02

Jonathan B. Jacobson, C’83

Gregory S. Jannetta, W’88, WG’94

Serena Claire Josephs, LPS’14

Andrew S. Joskow, parent

Sara Beth Kalb, CW’75

Nancy Goldberg Kassop, CW’71

Ryan M. Katz, C’00

Cynthia Ann Kavouksorian, CW’73, M’77, FEL’83

Jennifer S. Kay, C’88, ENG’88

Douglas A. Keith, G’86

John D. Kelly IV, parent, faculty

Evelyn Elaine Kelly, CGS’07

Marie T. Kelly, parent

Sung Yong Kim, C’82, parent

William H. King, C’93

Raynard S. Kington, FEL’87, WG’88, GRW’91

Robert T. Kitterman, C’92

Samuel Z. Klausner

Jeffry R. Klugman, C’69, M’73, parent

Karen Selemon Klugman, CW’68

Jean-Marie Kneeley

Richard J. Kneeley

Robert James Knorr III, G’96, WAM’15, LPS’16

Andrew B. Knox, C’84

Bernice A. Kong, C’13, GAR’15, GFA’15

Jean Krause, CW’69, parent

Barbara E. Krekstein, C’76

Dean V. Krishna, L’07

Reena Vaidya Krishna, GR’14

Andrew Jay Kronenberg, C’91, WG’99

Carmen B. Kunyczka, CGS’78, CGS’87

Hsuan Tsun Kuo, GFA’67

Moira Kuo, C’06

Michael A. Kwass, C’86

Robert E. Lamb, C’58, parent

Ernesto Adrian Lanza, L’88

David Later, C’91

Bien O. Lazatin, C’95

Danielle Lee, C’99

Jane S. Lee, C’01, W’01

Michelle K. Lee, C’04

Rita Lee, parent

Sin J. Lee, G’94

Yan-Min Lee, C’07, WG’14

Marla E. Leen-Ravin, C’84

Katherine Rosefsky Leibowitz, L’94

Stephen R. Leibowitz, C’74

Geoffrey E. Leland, C’92

Linda Lee Levin, GGS’03, CGS’05

Rachel J. Levin, C’90

Gerald M. Levitis, C’61, parent

Stephen D. Levy, C’76

Sean W. Lew, C’91

Jun Li, parent

Marina M. Liacouras, CW’74

Huan Liang, parent

Russel C. Like, C’89, W’89, parent

Foong Yen Lim

Barbara Kolajtowicz Linde, CW’60

Ross Lipton, LPS’10

Theresa P. Little, CW’71

Han-Xing Liu, G’95, GR’99

Dianne Speed Lodge-Peters, G’53

Benjamin A. Loew, C’05, LPS’08

Katherine K. Long, C’09, G’10, L’13

Elaine Title Lowengard, G’55

Xiaojia Lu, parent

Eugene S. Lubot, C’63

Ritty A. Lukose, G’93

Barry I. Lutzky, C’79, G’79

Judith Wolf Lutzky, C’80

Heath B. Mackley, C’98, M’02

Alina P. Macneal, GAR’85, LPS’15

Christopher D. Macneal, GAR’85

Marilyn Vanbuskirk Malone, CW’69, GED’70, G’72

Donna Mancusi, L’01

Peter Dutz Manda, G’89, G’11, WEV’11

Jerome R. Mandelstamm, C’54

Anna C. Marcotte, G’00

Anthony J. Mariani, C’86

Ronan J. Maye, C’17

Peter J. Mayer, C’73, parent

Stanley P. Mayers, Jr., C’49, M’53, parent

Marcella Mazzarelli, G’64

Marjorie Ryan McCarthy, CW’49

Peter A. McCord, C’63

Robert L. McMullin, C’57

Josef Messmer, WG’71

Lidia Lau Messmer, CGS’72, G’75

Ellen G. Miles

Phyllis D. Mobraaten, CW’64, G’66

Bhakti M. Modi, C’12, ENG’12

Robert L. Mohl, C’64

Anthony F. Moreschi, C’49, D’54, GD’62

Henry C. Morlock, Jr., C’57, GR’64

John A. Morse, Jr., G’73

Sadri Musavi, C’48, M’53

Barbara D. Muse

Sarah J. Muse, G’08

Nancy Winkler Naftulin, G’69

Jack D. Neal, Jr., C’62

Guy Nee, C’86

Q. Neifert, parent

Robert A. Neifert, parent

Thomas C. Newberry, C’16

Andrew P. Nguyen, C’13

Khanh T. Nguyen, parent

Thanh Hoa T. Nguyen, parent

Bradley Nitzberg, CGS’03, LPS’09

Ellen Nocks

James J. Nocks, C’64, M’68, GM’73

Shangyao Nong, parent

Eric J. Norman, C’02

Lee-Ann Norman, G’06

Eric R. Obenzinger, C’07

Joongyul D. Oh, parent

Sylvia Wing Onder, C’86, G’91

Adela F. Oppenheim, G’92

Lillian Hill Oppenheimer, GR’93

Cynthia Orr, C’77, G’87, WG’91, parent

Michael Ossar, G’67, GR’73

Suleyman Ozmucur

Xiaomei Pan, parent

Dean C. Panayides, C’07

Alan S. Parkes, GR’63

Cornelia H. Parkes, G’62

David C. Parris, C’72

Lori Parris

Sheila Kathleen Partridge, C’93

Janak R. Patel

Neel J. Patel, GR’17

James O. Pawelski

Bruce Pearson

Margaret Kielar Pelczar, CW’52

William Petti, G’06, GR’13

Sanford Lee Pfeffer, C’75, L’87

Suzann Pileggi Pawelski, C’91, LPS’08

Joan Shadur Pinsky, G’69

James A. Powell, C’76

Zhaoxia Qian, GR’14

Lin Qin, parent

Margaret Seluk Race, CW’71, G’74, parent

Susan E. Radin, C’88

Allyson B. Randolph, C’83, LPS’09

Derek K. Rapp, WG’88, parent

Emily B. Rapp, WG’88, parent

Anna Rhee, parent

Anne H. Rhodes, C’84, G’85

Thomas M. Rich, C’84

Karin L. Rodgers, C’99

Thomas L. Rodgers, C’92, WG’04

Albert N. Rogin, C’64, parent

Norma A. Rogin

Alan H. Rose, C’60, parent

Edward M. Rose, W’60, parent

Stephen L. Rosenberg, C’69

Barbara N. Rosenfeld

Joseph G. Rosenfeld, C’55, parent

John M. Rosenthal, parent

Denise G. Rotatori, G’10

Joanne M. Rubin, C’82

Eric J. Ruby, C’68, parent

Raymond Earl Ruth, CGS’05

Mo H. Saidi, parent

Aurelio Andres Salas, C’91

Ranil M. Salgado, G’94, GR’99

Ellen Cooper Sandler, CW’62, parent

Michael R. Sandler, W’62, parent

Cal M. Sandman, C’48

Roberta G. Sands, faculty

Paul S. Sarno, C’61, parent

Robert C. Schaevitz, C’74, G’75

Laura H. Scharf, C’95

Regina Mullahy Schneider, parent

Robert C. Schneider, L’79, WG’79, parent

Jane Schneirov, C’92, WG’99

Craig Thomas Schorr, ENG’90, W’90

Sueann King Schorr, C’91

Kathryn L. Schu, C’02, GGS’04

Donald E. Schurlknight, GR’75

Theodore David Schweitz, C’03

Amon B. Seagull, C’95, ENG’95

Norbert M. Seifert, W’77

Brian G. Sherman, parent

Lana D. Sherman, parent

Hiroko Kimura Sherry, CGS’00

Charles T. Shibue, C’61

Lan Hwa Liem Shibue, CW’62

Nancy E. Shils, C’77, G’86, GED’98, GED’01, GRD’01

Alexander Shtrakhman, parent

Irina Shtrakhman, parent

Glenn K. Shulman, parent

Julie V. Shulman, parent

Louis Sickles 2nd, GEE’63

Barbara Stein Sickles, CW’56

Alana Sigmund, C’01, M’05

Joseph E. Silverman, C’52, parent

Helen H. Sim, C’08

Martha Taylor Simonsen, CW’61

John K. Skrypak, C’79, G’79

Serena Shanken Skwersky, CW’64, GED’65, G’67, GR’88

Richard Neil Sloane, C’94, W’94

Leslie Hughes Smith, C’93, GED’95, WG’02

Scott A. Smith, G’93

Neal J. Snyderman, C’70

Lisa R. Sockett, C’84, W’84, parent

Arlene E. Somach Himelfarb, parent

Ira H. Somach, parent

Joyce G. Somsak, CW’68

Mark Song, C’89

Julie B. Spaeth, WMP’99, G’16, LPS’16

Paula S. Spiegel, CW’60

Bonnie Karl Staffier, parent

John R. Staffier, parent

Frances E. Staniszewski-Herr, G’96

Deborah Ann Starr, C’90

Ralph E. Steffan, Jr., C’51

Sanford A. Stein, C’61, D’64, parent

Barbara Joanne Stephens, CW’68

Richard B. Stephens, C’68, G’68

Craig W. Stevens, C’74, GED’75, GR’81

Tracey Anne Storey, G’96

Rosie Stovall, LPS’13

Douglas P. Strande, D’81

Louise Francia Strande, G’71

David M. Strauss, C’80, G’92, GR’99

Ann Hiestand Strong, C’83, L’88, parent

Laurence K. Sullivan, C’73, G’73

Judith D. Swain

William Keller Swalm, C’77, WG’81

Norman L. Sykes, Jr., C’82

Maryellen Noto Sykes, CGS’91

William Lew Tan, C’71

Neil H. Tannebaum, C’62, L’65, G’80

Kenneth M. Tanzer, C’83

Julia Taus, LPS’15

Loraine F. Terrell, C’83, GED’01

Robert R. Terrell, L’86

Michael H. Trenk, C’82, W’82

Janette Tseng, parent

John F. Tweedie, G’62

William J. Ulrich, C’02

Daniel E. Urgelles, C’11, W’11

Shelly M. Ushio

Megan T. Valentine, G’99

Sandy Kent Vergano, C’93, L’96

Michael A. Viani, C’74

Jane R. Vyverberg, W’77

Lewis J. Wallace, Jr., C’79

Ping Wang, parent

Marvin Wasman, C’54, parent

Sondra Wasman, parent

Maxine M. Weber, C’82

Richard G. Weiss, C’78

Jeisun C. Wen, C’08, W’08

Jonathan M. Wert, C’02

Sharon N. White, CW’72, G’72

Adrienne Weitzner Williams, C’84

Wendy Ward Wise, CW’71

Robert E. Wisniewski, W’75, G’14, LPS’14

Steven L. Wolfgang, C’62, M’66, INT’70, parent

William Wong, parent

Lawrence B. Wood, Jr., G’61

Yangfan Xuan, LPS’16

Erika A. Yablonovitz, C’95, GED’96

Seth Jordan Yablonovitz, WG’06

Lin Yan, GEN’99, parent

Lei Yi, G’17

Cui Yin, G’01, GEN’01, GR’03

Chunzhong Ying, parent

Charleise E. Young, G’59

Peter R. Young, GR’80

Connie Huie Zhai, parent

Tiangao Zhang, GR’03, parent

Yuan-Sheng Zhang, GEN’98, GR’01, parent

Edward J. Zhao, C’17, G’17

Yueqin Zhou, parent

Shitong Zhu, GR’97

James E. Zins, M’74, RES’82

Alexander Ziss, C’65, G’68

Judith Seplowitz Ziss, CW’65

Joseph A. Zogby, G’75

Lists current as of June 30, 2018. While Penn Arts and Sciences has made every effort to ensure the accuracy of this listing, we would appreciate you notifying the Office of Advancement of any errors or omissions by contacting Robbie Hain, Director of Annual Giving, at mhain@sas.upenn.edu.