Penn Arts and Sciences Graduate Fellowship Fund Honor Roll

The Graduate Fellowship Fund provides graduate students in Penn Arts and Sciences with fellowship support, as well as summer stipends and support for dissertation research. Gifts to this fund help the School offer competitive funding packages to ensure that tomorrow’s foremost scholars, educators, and leaders can afford to choose Penn.

Bold type designates consecutive Graduate Fellowship Fund donor for three or more years.

Anonymous (17)

Hugh M. Aberman, C’60, G’62

William Acar, GR’83

Judith A. Adamson, CW’71

Jerry M. Adduci, GR’63

Henry J. Adler, GR’93

Mahmoud F. Agha, GR’75

Dennis A. Ahlburg, GR’79

Albert T. Aladjem, Jr., G’69

James P. Alexander, G’80

Ali B. Ali-Dinar, GR’95

Dionissi Aliprantis

Lauren Bersh Alloy, CW’74, GR’79

Yasmine Al-Saleh, G’02, CGS’04

Nora M. Alter, C’84, G’86, GR’91

Celia Alvarez, G’78, GR’88

R L. Anderson IV, G’93, GR’93

Lucy M. Anderson, GR’68

James M. Andres, GR’01

Dee E. Andrews, G’81, GR’86

William E. Angerer, GR’98

Rakkayee Annamalai

Venkatachalam Annamalai, GR’06

Helena E. Antolin-Cochrane, C’83, G’86, GR’91

Radoslav Dimitrov Antonov, GR’99

Ingrid Colette Arauco, G’83, GR’86

Terry S. Arbit, C’80, G’80

Richard C. Arden, GR’67

S. Boragan Aruoba, G’02, GR’04

Carolyn H. Asbury, GR’82, parent

Jeanette Lee Atkinson, GR’78

D. Andrew Austin, GR’91

Gershun W. Avilez, GR’09

Maria Aysa-Lastra, G’02, GR’05

Sujuan Ba, GR’91

Marsha R. Baar, GR’81

Jerald Graybill Bachman, GR’62

Wendy J. Bacon, C’78, GR’07

David A. Badregon, G’68

Osei A. Badu-Nkansah, G’81

George E. Bagley, GR’59

Frederick J. Bailey III, C’73, G’73

Sara Brodsky Bailis, CW’61

Stanley Bailis, C’58, GR’70

Susan B. Baird, G’89

Jennifer Jordan Baker, GR’00

Margaret Kerr Baker, G’67

Thomas J. Baldino, GR’82

Catherine N. Ball, G’78, GR’91

Bhaskar Bandyopadhyay, GCH’67, GR’69, parent

Rosalie Smith Bandyopadhyay, CW’70, parent

Eugene Douglas Barber, GR’70

Alberta Gregg Barrett, GR’65

John S. Bartolomeo, GR’77

The late Peter M. Bauland, C’53, GR’64

Lester W. Baxter, G’83, GR’84

Timothy R. Bazemore, G’91

Andrew G. Bean, GR’70

Laura Leff Becker, GR’78

Reid C. Becker, WG’74

Sybilla Katherine Beckmann-Kazez, GR’86

John S. Beekley, G’59

Donald W. Belcher, M’62, parent

Sheila M. Belcher, G’61

Chris Ross Bell, G’82, GR’87

Gregory J. Bell, GR’01

Joshua D. Bellin, GR’95

Ofer Ben-Amots, G’90, GR’93

Julie C. Benyo, C’78

George Berens, GR’74

Theodore Ansley Bergren, GR’88

Susan Ginsberg Berk, G’71

Mark Philip Berkman, GR’91

Gail I. Berlin, GR’85

Mitchell S. Berlin, GR’86

Seth Bernard, GR’12

Richard B. Berner, GR’76

Brendan E. Bevensee, GR’99

John Bezis-Selfa, GR’95

Samit K. Bhattacharya, GR’96

Nadia M. Biassou, G’92, GR’00, FEL’06

Amitai Bin-Nun, GR’10

Roger C. Bird, GR’69

Jason N. Bishop, GR’73

Frank R. Blackford, Jr., GR’79

Jandy Gorelick Blaine, G’68, parent

John Edward Blair, GR’76

Walter Gates Blenderman, GR’81

James D. Blinn, WG’80

Ming Yeh Blinn, G’80, GR’85

George S. Bloom, C’73, GR’79, parent

James R. Bloomfield, GR’71

Ronald G. Bodkin, GR’62

Bruce Thomas Boehrer, G’82, GR’86

Rita R. Boggs, GR’73

Pierre Bognon, G’65

Marcelia McAndrews Boldin, HUP’62, NU’66, parent

Robert J. Boldin, GR’69, parent

Joseph J. Bolmarcich, GR’72, parent

William W. Bonney, C’64, GR’70

Richard Bonventre, GR’14

Dorothy Villinger Borei, GR’77

Katarina T. Borer, CW’62, GR’66, parent

Doris Esch Borthwick Heinemann, G’61

Viola W. Bostic, G’92

Ann Kathryn Boulis, GR’00

David Bowie, GR’00

David E. Boyce, GCP’63, GR’65

Laslo V. Boyd, GR’71

Alice P. Boyle, G’54

David H. Bradstreet, GR’83

Rachel Eisenberg Braun, C’80, G’80

Steven Neil Braun, G’76, GR’80

Ellen B. Breckenridge, G’83, GR’90

Stephen J. Brenneman, G’99

Steven Kenneth Brierley, GR’82

The late Thomas Briggs, GR’60

David R. Brigham, G’87, GR’92

Arthur A. Bright, GR’73

The late David M. Brookman, GR’82

Frederick J. Brooks Hill, GR’73

Jeffrey P. Brosco, C’85, G’88, M’89, GR’94, parent

Frederic D. Brown, GR’67

John David Brown, GR’96

Keith D. Brown, GR’90

Stanley G. Brown, GR’66

Joseph P. Browne, GR’78, parent

Margaret Humphreys Bruno, CW’75, G’76

William A. Bruno, W’76, WG’77

Andrew G. Bunn, G’89, GR’93, parent

Ann Marie Cappalonga Bunn, G’93, parent

David F. Burg, GR’69

Robert N. Burrows, GR’59

Robert C. Busby, G’64, GR’66

Christopher Butts, GR’09

Alison R. Byerly, G’84, GR’89

Rhoda Nagin Cahan, G’67

Mingliang Cai, GR’91, parent

Marylyn Jones Calabrese, G’63, GR’87

Thomas A. Caldwell, C’66, GR’73

Samuel M. Cameron, C’58, GR’63

Elaine Cajano Camerota, CW’61, G’62

John C. Camp, GR’78

Pauline A. Candaux

Nicholas P. Canny, GR’71

Yuanpei Cao, GR’16

Jack L. Capps, GR’63

Benjamin Capraro, GR’13

Albert P. Cardarelli, GR’74

Salvatore P. Carfagno, G’49

Janet Berson Carlton, GR’72

Victor W. Carpenter, GR’78

Carlos Carrillo, GR’03, parent

Thomas D. Carroll, G’84, GR’92

Maureen P. Casey, G’91

Charles D. Cashdollar, GR’69

Eugene C. Cashour, GED’67, parent

Jeffrey E. Celebre, GR’82

Yi Cen, GR’94

Suchan Chae

Lawrence E. Chaitkin, GR’74

Sreekanth Chalasani, GR’03

Brenda H. Chalfin, GR’98

David M. Chalikian, C’75, GR’81, M’84

Joan P. Chalikian, GNU’81

Elaine A. Chambart, GR’70

Gerard A. Chamberlain, C’77, G’77, L’81

Susan Maizel Chambre, GR’76

Kwan-Leung Chan, GR’97

Sherry S. Chang, GR’74

Elaine Schlozman Chapnick, G’62

Martin Chasin, G’61, GR’02

Sharmila C. Chatterjee, G’94, GR’94

Cheng Yueh Chen, GR’80

Edward I-Te Chen, GR’68

Ke-Chia Chen, GR’13

Mengbin Chen, GR’16

Shao-Ping Chen, GR’86, parent

Wenpeng Chen, GR’77

Margaret H. Childs, GR’83

Wei Mei Ching, GR’77

Gloria Twine Chisum, GR’60, HON’94

Hongseok Choi, GR’12

The late Peter F. Christoffersen, G’93, GR’96

Susan E. Christoffersen, G’97, GRW’98

Anthony Ciccone

Samuel J. Clark, GR’01, parent

Eugene P. Clemens, G’63, GR’70

Steven George Cochrane, GR’89

Thomas M. Cofer, GR’72

Joseph D. Cohen, GR’71

Stefanie Levine Cohen, C’86, G’86

Steven M. Cohen, W’86

Ann Ryan Collins, GR’02

Sean J. Collins, WG’89

Katherine Marie Condon, G’87

George H. Conklin, GR’71

Olga F. Connor, G’66, GR’80, parent

Benjamin Franklin Cooling III, GR’69

Nancy A. Copperthwaite, G’80

Steven Clifford Corbato, GR’89

Pierce S. Corden, GR’71, parent

Dennis B. Cornfield, C’64, M’68, parent

Flora Campos Cornfield, CW’66, G’68, GR’74, parent

Antone Robert Costa, Jr., GR’89

Carolyn Barnes Coughlin, G’93, WG’93

Carolyn M. Craft, G’65, GR’73

Alan D. Craig, GR’61

Eleanor D. Craig, G’61

Jean E. Craig, G’76

Walter L. Cressler III, GR’99

Holly T. Cronin, G’14

James M. Croop, C’74, GR’80, M’80, RES’84, parent

Timothy D. Cross, G’81, GED’81, GR’83

J. Lee Cryer, G’86

Winnifred B. Cutler, GR’79

Christine Ellen Dabrowski, GR’88

Fariborz Damanpour, GR’83

Charlotte Mary Daniels, G’86, GR’92

Thomas T. Daniels, G’03, GR’08

Anirban Datta, GR’00

Robert D’Augustine, C’68, G’71, parent

Anne I. Davenport, GR’80

Inge E. Davies

Richard O. Davies, GR’64, faculty

James Timothy Davis, G’90, GR’95

Michele S. De Cruz Saenz, GR’76

Bruno De Schaetzen, GR’80

Jacqueline E. de weever, GR’71

David Richard DeBaun, G’76, GR’80, parent

Linda DeBaun, parent

Jane Degenhardt, GR’05

Jeanne M. Delcasino, GR’81

The late Eugene J. Delgrosso, G’53

JoAnn DellaNeva, G’78

Joseph Deluca, G’86

Evelyn Wortsman Deluty, GR’85

Zhihong Deng, GR’94

James A. Dengate, GR’67

Richard S. Dennison, G’61

Benjamin A. Dent, G’60

David Depue, C’69, G’77, GR’83

Richard Derman, G’72

Elissa Miller Derrickson, GR’86

Kim C. Derrickson, GR’85

Iva Ellen Deutchman, GR’84

Edward J. Devinney, Jr., GR’68, parent

Margaret Klopfle Devinney, G’66, GR’86, parent

Urbain J. Dewinter, GR’72, parent

John P. Di Paolo, C’92, G’92, W’92

Thomas Dichter, GR’15

James Diegidio, G’95

Robert T. Dillon, Jr., GR’82

Peter M. Dillon, G’84

N. John DiNardo, GR’82

Amy Xiaobin Ding, GR’00

Vincent J. Doddy III, G’76

Taeyoung Doh, GR’07

Francis J. Dollarton, Jr., WG’78

Barbara Anne Madison Dollarton, CW’63, CGS’86, GGS’94

Lance K. Donaldson-Evans, parent, faculty

Mary K. Donaldson-Evans, GR’75, parent

Keith E. Donnelly, G’73

Shawn Allison Donnelly

Michael M. Dorcy, GR’78

Nazir G. Dossani, WG’64, GR’70, parent

R. Thomas Douglass, GR’64

Elizabeth Meredith Dowling, GR’81

Dennis J. Drabelle, G’66, L’69

Edwin D. Driver, GR’56

Mark A. Druy, GR’81

Wei Du, GR’99

George R. Dubyak, GR’79

James A. Dunn, Jr., GR’70

Dennis M. Dunn, G’75, GR’83

Robert Leland Dyson, GFA’84

Gertrude M. Eaton, CW’59, G’63, GR’72, parent

William A. Eaton, C’59, M’64, GR’67, parent

Marcia D. Edwards, G’65

Mitchell L. Eggers, G’90, GR’90

Diane Parsont Ehrman, C’83, G’83

Howard M. Einspahr, GR’70

Ellen Miriam Eisenberg, GR’90

Barrett A. Eisenstat, G’71

Eugene F. Elander, G’61

Benjamin A. Elman, GR’80

Lynda Gehris Elmer, G’65

Memery P. Elvin-Lewis, G’57

Giang Emerich, GR’12

Veronica B. Emig, G’66

Pace Cooke Emmons, C’86, G’86

Elizabeth Leuchter Engstrom, G’68, parent

Robert C. Engstrom, C’63, WG’70, parent

Susan D. Entmacher, CW’73

Philip R. Erlanger, GR’85, WG’85

Elinor Felton Eugene, G’47

Jamie Evanini, GED’05

Keelan Michael Evanini, GR’09

Lisa T. Eyler, G’92, GR’96

Robert M. Factor, GR’75, M’79

Sao-Tah Fan, GR’84

Hanming Fang, GR’00, faculty

Anne J. Fannin, G’69

Shahrokh Fardoust, G’75, GR’78

Patricia Rooney Faulk Davis, G’87, GR’92

Drew Gilpin Faust, G’71, GR’75, HON’08

Gregory R. Favis, M’71

Roberta S. Favis, GR’74

Joseph J. Feeney, GR’71

Jean E. Feerick, GR’03

Avinoam Y. Feldblum, GR’82

Anne Feldhaus, GR’76

Gail Steg Feldman, G’64

Rhoda Litt Feldman, ED’51

William Feldman, GR’55, parent

Sarah L. Ferri, GR’13

Tarhan N. Feyzioglu, G’86, GR’90

Edward G. Fichtner, GR’66

Paula S. Fichtner, GR’64

Augustus M. Filbert, GR’62

Marc R. Filstein, G’81, RES’84

Jane H. Firth, G’00

Vincent D. Firth, WEV’87, G’94

Jeffrey Michael Fischer, G’06

Alison L. Fisher, GR’96, parent

Ezra I. Fishman, GRW’15, GR’16

Raymond E. Fitch, GR’65

Irene Fizer, G’92, GR’96

Denise Mary Flanagan, GR’88

Carolyn F. Flatley-Gilkey, GR’94

James J. Flink, GR’64

Patricia Irene Flores-Brown, C’87

Richard L. Fluri, G’86

Sandra A. Foehl, G’73

Raymond D. Fogelson, G’58, GR’62

Megan Foley, GR’08

Jeffrey J. Folkins, GR’81

Deborah Forczek, G’74

Gertrude Michel Forte, GR’64

Stephen C. Foster, GR’73

Ellery Foutch, GR’11

Janet DeClarke Fox, CW’70, GEN’72

Michelle Annette Fox, GR’06

Nili S. Fox, GR’97

Susan Peskin Fox, G’61, parent

Steven D. Fraade, GR’80

Evan D. Frank, C’75, GR’81, M’82

Paul S. Frank, GR’85

B. Benjamin Franklin, G’68

David O. Frantz, GR’68

John B. Frantz, G’56, GR’61, parent

Mark S. Frazza, GR’81

Sally Frazza, GEE’80

Laurence W. Fredrick, GR’59

Alice F. Freed, CW’68, GR’76

Richard M. Freeland, GR’69, parent

Terence M. Freeman, G’77, GR’85

Peter H. Fries, GR’64

Charles A. Fritz III, G’68

Margaretha C. Fritz

Laura Delong Frost, GR’92

Laura Christine Fry, G’87

Deborah J. Fulghieri, parent

Paolo Antonio Fulghieri, G’83, GR’87, parent

Thomas M. Fullerton, Jr., GRW’88

Yves G. Gaden, G’73

Anthony Galatola, GR’68

Gregory John Gallo, GR’88

John R. Galvin, G’73, parent

Renyuan Gao, G’99, GR’99

Constance Sparrow Garcia Barrio, GR’75

Elaine K. Gazda, G’66

Matthew D. Gelfand, GR’84

Kenneth N. Geller, GR’60

Lisa Gelman, G’97, GR’00

Erica C. Gelser, GR’08

Christopher Gentile, GR’12

Ralph B. Gentile, GR’81

Alice L. George, GGS’96

Glenn George

Lisa M. George, G’98, GRW’01

Peter Benno Gertler, G’87, GCP’87

Paul A. Getman, Jr., G’83

Angus Kress Gillespie, GR’75

Sherry J. Gillespie, G’66

Jane A. Gillette, G’92, GR’01

Richard E. Gillilan, GR’88

Elliot K. Ginsburg, G’83, GR’83

Jane Catherine Girdham, GR’88

Carolyn Duvall Gishlick, CW’64

Herbert E. Gishlick, GR’73

Carol M. D. Gisselquist, G’77

Barry M. Gittlen, GR’77

Robin L. Glantz, C’76, G’76

Cynthia Aaron Glassman, GR’75

Lee Taylor Glen, G’80, GR’90

Joseph Glicksberg, GR’03

Richard A. Glock, G’67

Steven C. Glogger, G’65

Ethan C. Glor, GR’16

David P. Gold, G’96, GR’02

Leonard S. Goldberg, G’76, GR’80

Jonathan M. Golden, GR’98

Michele A. Goldfarb

Marc B. Goldfinger, GR’96

David J. Goldsmith, C’93, G’93

Arnold A. Goldstein, GCP’70, GR’76

Karen L. Goldstein, G’69, GR’77, WG’82

Lester Goldstein, GR’53

Lester T. Goldstein, GR’76

Neil V. Goldstein, G’87

Noemi Goldstein

Jerene V. Good, G’73

David H. Goodman, C’59

Kathryn Killian Gordon, G’62

Paul Gordon, ED’55, GED’58, GR’67, parent

Daniel A. Gottlieb, GR’04

Joan I. Gotwals, CW’56, G’58, GR’63

Fan Chung Graham, GR’74

Richard I. Grauch, GR’71

George R. Green, GR’65

Susan Blair Green, G’67, GR’86

Daniel A. Greenbaum, C’77, G’77

Judith Kramer Greene, G’61

Robert W. Greene, GR’63

Susan C. Greenfield, G’91, GR’91

Robert C. Gregg, GR’74

Ronald M. Greilich, G’85

John M. Greiner, G’73, parent

Alexandra Arvilla Greist, G’06, GR’11

Jonathan Gress-Wright, GR’10

Bruce T. Grimm, GR’68

Robert L. Grimm, GED’50

Judith B. Grinspan, GR’84

Julia Bordiga Grinstein, GR’96

Woolf P. Gross, G’65

Maxine L. Grossman, GR’00

Gordana-Dana Grozdanic, GR’08

David H. Grubbs, GR’61

John M. Gruenstein, GR’80

The late Bernard R. Grunstra, GR’63

Weiqing Gu, G’93, GR’95, GEN’96

Yan Gu, GR’97

Maria-Luisa Guardiola, GR’89

Jayne K. Guberman, GR’94

Joan Marks Guest, GR’70, parent

Alfred B. Guion, G’70

Raymond Gunn, GR’09

Qinghua Guo, GR’04

Ravi Gupta, GR’13

Elissa Schagrin Guralnick, CW’69, G’69

Stanley M. Guralnick, C’65, GR’69

Anne E. Guthrie, GR’81

C. Earl Guthrow, M’69, GR’72, parent

Mary Brewer Guthrow, GR’75, parent

Julia Haas, GR’02

Mark S. Hager, G’75

Shauna Haines, CW’74, G’76

James W. Hall, G’64, GR’67, parent

Eric B. Halpern, C’81, GR’89

Stuart J. Hamill, GR’81

Heeoon Han, GR’13

Ping Han, GR’95

Jean Fittz Hankins, G’58

Valerie Lynn Hansen, G’83, GR’87

Diane Charske Hanson, G’89

William H. Hardesty, C’59, GR’70, parent

Rebecca R. Harrison, G’82, GR’86

Stanley G. Hart, GR’72

Carla J. Hasenritter, G’60

George S. Hastings, Jr., GR’65

Sinclair Hatch, Jr., G’66

James D. Hauser, C’65, GR’73

Steven J. Hausman, C’67, GR’72

David L. Hawk, GAR’74, GRW’79

Stephen C. Headley, GR’77

Mary L. Hediger, GR’85

Edwin J. Heilweil, GR’84

Toby Zankel Heilweil, L’81

Lisa Jandorf Heller, C’79, G’79, parent

Mark H. Heller, parent

Frances Helmstadter, G’60

Arun S. Hendi, C’09, G’10, GR’15

Betty Tucker Hendrickson, G’48

Patricia Livingston Herban, GR’73

Clemens Herbst, parent

Josephine M. Herbst

Carolivia Herron, G’85, GR’85

Robert G. Hershberger, GAR’61, GR’69

Allison J. Herz, G’76

Michael Steven Heutmaker, GR’86

Ronald E. Hicks, GR’75

Evelyn M. Hidalgo, G’99

Sandra K. Hirsh, G’69

Claire Hirshfield, GED’63, GR’65

Judith B. Hodge, GR’72

Joseph D. Hogg, Jr., GR’72

James E. Holden, GR’71

Bruce Holenstein, GR’91

Lee W. Hollingsworth, G’80

William F. Holmes, GR’60

Sharon Ann Holt, GR’91

Melissa J. Homestead, G’87, GR’98

Lei Hong, G’92, GR’93

Paula Hong, GR’95

Alan Lawrence Hopenwasser, GR’70

Lois Silver Horgan, CW’60, GR’72

David E. Horlacher, G’60

John J. Horvath, Jr., GR’71

Freya E. Hory, G’91

Seiyu Hosono, GR’92

Ann E. Hostetler, GR’96

Robert V. Hotchkiss, C’53, G’73

Rachel Houle, G’76, GR’79

Chin Chen Howe, GR’72, parent

Howard J. Howe, GR’74

James Howe, GR’74

Hunt Howell, G’71, GR’74

Janet D. Howell, G’68

Perry Howell, parent

Pat C. Hoy, GR’79

Peter A. Hoyt, C’80, G’88, GR’99

Karen J. K. Hsia, GR’82

James M. Hughes, GR’69

Kenneth B. Hugo, G’71

Patrick Pakhim Hui, GR’96

Robert W. Hull, G’66

Dana E. Hunt, G’72, GR’76

Richard A. Hunt, GR’73

Scott N. Hwang, GEE’94, GEN’94, GR’98

Jane Ibrahim, G’00, WG’00

Joseph E. Illick, GR’63

Sara Ingram, CW’75, G’76

Lina N. Insana, GR’00

Mori H. Insinger, G’95, GR’04

Oksana Isajiw, GR’77

Mahmoud S. Abdou Issa, GR’81

William H. Issel, GR’69

Ronny B. Iversen, G’98, WG’98

Ming Ivory, G’73

Frederick D. Jackes, GR’72

Diann L. Jacox, G’76

Pieter F. Jacques, GR’74

Jennifer Jahner, GR’12

Sonia C. Jaipaul, C’76, G’76, parent

Donald W. Jarrell, GR’68, parent

Joanne S. Jarrell

The late Raymond P. Jefferis III, EE’61, GEE’63, GRE’68, parent

Sibylle A. B. Jefferis, GR’82, parent

Stephen R. Jensen, G’89

Gang Jiang, G’96, GR’98

Jong-Dii Jiang, GR’86

Shenjun Jiang, G’93, GR’96, GEN’99

Edward Paul Johanningsmeier, G’83, GR’88

Robert G. Johnson, Jr., C’74, GR’80, M’81

Harry M. Johnson, WG’60, GR’62

Richard W. Johnson, GR’93

Martin L. Jokl, GR’83

David M. Jones, GR’69

Elise F. Jones, G’69, GR’79

Jacqueline A. Jones, GR’74

Lei Ju, GR’10

Byoung Heon Jun, GR’87

Marios A. Kagarlis, GR’92

Marc E. Kahn, GR’81

Riva Eichner Kahn, GR’81

Ronald S. Kaiser, GR’76

Ursula C. Kalantzopoulos, GR’80

Laveen N. Kanal, GRE’60, parent

Junhai Kang, G’02, GR’05

Debra L. Kaplan, GR’77, parent

Peter D. Kaplan, GR’93

Amir Karger, GR’01

Diane Rosenberg Karp, CW’69, GR’82, parent

Ronald A. Karp, G’69, parent

Alan L. Karras, G’86, GR’88

Ossama B. Kashlan, C’97, GR’02

Aaron M. Katz, parent

Frank F. Katz, GR’56

Jill Citron Katz, GR’00, parent

Sidney A. Katz, GR’62

Solomon H. Katz, GR’67, faculty

Robert S. Kauffman, GR’76, M’76

Catherine C. Keane, G’96, GR’99

Lawrence S. Kegeles, GR’74

James A. Kehl, GR’54

Robert L. Keighton, GR’61

Edwin M. Kellogg, GR’66

David H. Kelly, G’54, GR’58

Dennis T. Kelly, L’65, G’67

Leslie C. Kelly, GR’10

Mary E. Kelly, G’72

Carolyn Oswald Kendall, GED’66

Patricia Clark Kenschaft, G’63, GR’73

Alice B. Kenyon, G’93

Carol F. Kessler, GR’77

Fariha I. Khan, G’01, GR’08

Satish K. Khanna, GLA’69, GR’74, parent

Sepideh Khorasanizadeh, GR’95

Hossein Khoshkhoo, GR’72

Mehrangeez Khoshkhoo, CGS’74

John B. Kick, G’93

David B. Kieda, GR’89

Daniel P. Kiehart, C’73, GR’79

Robin J. Kietlinski, G’04, GR’08

Unkyu Kim, C’86, GR’96, parent

Wilson H. Kimnach, G’62, GR’71

Bonnie M. Kind, GR’67, parent

Curtis S. King, G’92, GR’99

Beth P. Kissileff, G’93, GR’98

Ruth F. Kivitz, parent

Nancy G. Klavans, G’90

Richard A. Klavans, GR’89

Roberta S. Klein, G’75, GR’99

Doris M. Kling, GR’93

Dennis M. Klinman, M’80, GR’82

Mary K. Klippel, GFA’73, GCP’75

John M. Knapp, GR’73

Douglas M. Knawby, GR’96

Robin Knee, G’76, GR’83

A. R. Kneedler, GR’70

Mary Breckenridge Kocher, G’73

Arcadia X. Kocybala, GR’78

Yolanda K. Kodrzycki, G’78, GR’84

Peter B. Koelle, G’84, GR’95

Tonja A. Koeppel, GR’73

Sharon L. Kolasinski, C’78, GRP’81, faculty

Sudhir Kondisetty

Eric J. Kondratieff, G’99, GR’03

Reynold J. Koslowski, GR’94

Jeffrey D. Kosterich, GR’83

Zlata Kovac, GR’64

Maria Kovacs, GR’71

Judith Fiorello Kovisars, GR’70

Karel Debra Kovnat, GED’81, GR’87

Larry A. Kovnat, G’78

Ellen A. Kramarow, G’87, GR’92

George M. Kramer, G’55, GR’57, parent

Richard J. Kramer, GR’72

Eileen E. Kraus, G’83, WG’83, GR’90

Kathy Maria Krause, G’88, GR’92

Scott Krawczyk, GR’04

Anne Kringel

Patricia Leavey Krisch

Robert E. Krisch, C’56, GR’64

Evelyn S. Kritchevsky, GR’78, parent

Corinne M. Krupp, G’86, GR’90

Beryl M. Kuhn, GR’68

Lenore R. Kupperstein-Susman, CW’63, G’65, GR’79

William J. Kupprion, G’74, parent

John Wray Kurtz, G’70

Ina Ruth Kutz-Sarin Beck, G’95

Sylvia D. Kuzmak, G’79

Jeffrey T. La Riche, C’69, G’82

Krishna Lahiri, GR’79

Salvatore J. Lalama, GR’80

Lloyd F. Lampell, G’66

Beth K. Landau, C’81

Shira Lander, GR’02

Kirsten Landowne, parent

Beth Ann Lange, G’71

Gregg A. Lange

Harold D. Langley, G’51, GR’60

Elizabeth A. Lannon

Joseph A. Lannon, GR’66

Oliver J. Larmi, GR’71

Charles S. Laubach, L’84, G’85

Faith W. LaVelle

G. A. Lavelle, GR’51

Ellen M. Lawler, GR’80

Nicole M. Leapley, G’00, GR’03

Hannah Leavitt, G’72

Cheryl M. Lee, GGS’02

Kui-Im Lee, GR’90

Ru-Ying Lee, GR’72, parent

William Lee, C’79, GR’89

Young-Suk Lee, GEN’92, GR’93

Robert F. Leeman, G’02, GR’05

Don R. Leet, GR’72

Nelson J. Leidner, Jr., G’71

George W. Leininger, C’70, G’74, GR’76

Susan Leitman, INT’78, RES’80, FEL’83

Giovanna F. Lerner, G’01, GR’05

Stephen D. Lerner, C’82, G’82, L’85, parent

Eileen Chu Lesher, G’52

Audrianne Blitz Levene, G’64, parent

Martin L. Levene, ME’54, GME’58, parent

Gail Slayton Levin, GR’74

Katherine Levin, G’90, GR’95

Mark J. Levin, GR’74

Donald M. Levine, GR’58

Norman H. Levine, C’71, G’71

Zachary H. Levine, GR’83

Leon H. Lewis, G’62

Canlin Li, GR’02

David Chunmao Li, GR’95, parent

Hui Li, GR’15

Pixu Li, GR’05

Weiye Li, GR’84

Bo Liang, GR’01

Bruce L. Libutti, GR’71

Anna Katz Lieblich, GR’73

Jeffrey M. Lieblich, M’72

Harold A. Liebowitz, GR’72, parent

Youngshin Lim, GR’04

Ronald C. Limpus, G’97

Douglas G. Lind, GR’91

Charles A. Lindquist, GR’69

Lynne I. Lipkind, G’96

Daria Nowakiwska Lissy, CW’64, GR’87

Igor Lissy, GME’68

Deborah Quillman Litzenburg, G’61

Margaret Liu

Ni Liu

Xin Ru Liu, GR’85

Yu Liu, GR’17

Ramona Zini Locke, CW’75, G’77

Jakob R. Loewenberg, GR’55, parent

Lucy M. Long, GR’95

Alan D. Lourie, GR’65, parent

Thomas E. Love, G’92, GR’94

Mary Lorette Lowe, GR’86

Derek I. Lowenstein, GR’69

John F. Lowry III, G’95

Edward D. Lowry, G’69

Xiaowei Lu

John Luo, G’97, GEN’98

Robert J. Lutz, GCH’69, GR’71

Violet M. Lutz, GR’06

George A. Lutzow, G’92

Daniel J. Lynch, GR’71

Suzanne P. Macaulay, GR’92

John J. Mack, C’79, G’79

Charles P. Mackin, G’87

Raphael John MacWilliams, G’53

H. Paul Madore, GR’73

Timothy A. Mahoney, GR’91

Meredith Malone, G’03, GR’06

David R. Mann, G’08, GR’11

Carmen A. Mannella, GR’74

Edward Deering Mansfield, C’84, G’86, GR’89, parent, faculty

Arnold F. Marcantonio, GR’61

Michelle Irene Marcus, GR’88

James Margolis

Susan Marks, GR’03

Barbara S. Marshall, GED’73

James L. Marshall, G’64

Philip R. Marshall, GR’69

Raleigh Martin, GR’13

Timothy P. Martin, G’77, GR’81

William F. Martin, C’79, G’79, L’83

Michael Joseph Martino, G’92

Charles J. Marzzacco, GR’68

Holman C. Massey, Jr., GR’95

Anita M. Mastroieni, GGS’99, GRD’10

The late Judith W. Matasar, G’70

Kenneth W. Matasar, RES’72

Michael K. Matthews, Jr., GR’76

Kathryn A. Matthews, G’01, GR’07

Robert R. Matzke, Jr., WG’69

Martine Roland Matzke, G’68

Henry S. Maurer, Jr., G’72

Peter G. Maurer, GR’80

Scott Christian Mayer, GR’94

Jane Farr Mayfield, G’54, parent

Lawrence Ezekiel Mbogoni, GR’92

Margaret Mbogoni, G’85, GR’91

Donna Marie McAleer, G’91

George M. McCabe, GR’75

John A. McCauley, GR’96

Michael J. McCord, G’84

Craig M. McDaniel, W’70

Vince A. McDermott, G’94

Michael B. McDonald, GR’78

Jon D. Mcginnis, G’94, GR’00

Anne Catherine McGrath, G’90

Jerrilyn Marquita McGregory, GR’92

Michael C. McGuire, GR’93

Thomas McKay III

Dianne Mills McKay, G’70

Ruth Blumenfeld McKay, GR’65

Michael J. McKelvey, G’78, GR’80

Patricia M. McManus, CW’74, GED’74, V’80, GR’83

Michael McMillan, GR’15

Christopher C. Mead, G’78, GR’86

Karen E. Meadow, CW’61

Norman D. Meadow, C’59, GR’67

Leslie B. Mechanic, GR’75

Marc Stewart Merlin, G’81

Clemence Ravacon Mershon, G’70

Marybeth Meszaros, GR’87

Scott D. Metzler, GR’96, parent

Richard Eric Mewshaw, GR’85

Mary Ann D. Meyers, GR’76, parent

Matthew Micir

Donald B. Miles, GR’85

David J. Miller IV, G’92, GR’98, CGS’03

David S. Miller, C’80, G’81, FEL’92

Deborah H. Miller, WG’75, GR’79

Elizabeth Mcpherson Miller, NU’98, GNU’01, WG’04

Ernest C. Miller, G’49

Frederick Lee Miller, G’95

Judith Beinstein Miller, CW’64, GR’72

William R. Miller, GR’74

Frederick V. Mills, Sr., GR’67

Moylan C. Mills, GR’74

Gail Minault, G’66, GR’72

Richard R. Miselis, GR’73, V’73

Bruce Marshall Mizrach, GR’87

Yi Mo, GR’00

Ingrid M. Moe, GR’96

Maribel Waldo Molyneaux, GR’88

Robert Mihran Mooradian, GR’89

Robert J. Moore, GR’84, WG’92

Suleman A. Moosa, GR’72

R. Peter Mooz, GR’70

Michael J. Moran, GR’78

James W. Morentz, Jr., G’72, GR’76, parent

Joanna A. Morris, G’90, GR’98

John H. Morrow, Jr., GR’71

Iris Jill Moscovitch, GR’75

Morris Moscovitch, GR’72

Albert A. Moyer, G’60

Pradip Kumar Muhuri, G’86, GR’91

James M. Murnik, G’62

Carol J. Murphy, GR’74

Jennifer I. Pae Murphy, C’82, parent

Raymond August Murphy, C’80, GR’84, M’91, parent

Laura Kaplan Murray, GR’85

Grace Freed Muscarella, CW’50, GR’58, parent

Oscar White Muscarella, GR’65, parent

Ann V. Myers, G’67, GR’74

Cynthia Bergman Myers

Ronald E. Myers, GRS’83, GR’89

Laura L. Nagle, G’00, GR’01

Gregory E. Nagy, G’64

Vibhat V. Nair, GR’00

Sang-Yirl Nam, GR’95

Edward P. H. Nash, G’91, WG’91

Margaret A. Nasta, GR’71

Robert S. Natalini, L’86, GR’04

Susan L. Natalini

Paul M. Nealen, GR’00

Frances Christy Nelson, GR’92

Bruce Edwin Nevin, CGS’68, G’70, GR’98

Kathleen D. Nicholson, GR’77

Peter C. Nicholson, GR’73

Rita Diane Nolan, GR’65

Christine Winquist Nord, GR’88

Kathryn K. Norris, G’77

David E. Oberlin, G’50

Martin T. O’Connell, GR’75

Virginia Adams O’Connell, G’91, GR’01

Anahis Odabashian, G’69

John L. O’Donoghue, V’70, GR’79

Barbara H. Offenhartz, GR’63

Peter O. Offenhartz, GR’63

Paul Michael Olk, G’87, GRW’91

Gerard Joseph O’Malley, GR’86

The late John A. O’Malley, GR’63

Francis Onyango, GR’07

Cesar A. Orosco, G’00, GR’05

Carolyn Cederleaf Orthner, GR’73

Kazem Oryani, GFA’87, GR’87

Philip W. Ott, GR’68

Serdar Ozkan, G’07, GR’11

Marie G. Palazzo, G’63

Nancy Abbolone Panepinto, G’74

Paul P. Panepinto

William H. Panning, GR’74

Sanjaya P. Panth, GR’94

Achilles J. Pappano, GR’66

Mahsa Parangi, L’96

Thyagaraja Parasaran, GR’62

George N. Paraskevopoulos, GR’71, parent

Kenneth W. Parker, GR’83

Sam H. Parker, GR’72

George A. Parodi, GR’78

Brenda L. Parry

Robert T. Parry, GR’67

Richard D. Partch, GR’76

Claudia C. Parvanta, C’77, G’80, GR’86

Judith Marie Pascoe, GR’92, parent

Amir Pasic, GR’95

Nancy L. Passalacqua, G’83

Lee J. Passarella, G’85, GR’86

Eric S. Pasternack, GR’78

Madhusudan Patel, GR’97

Robert G. Patterson, GR’94

Randee Barbara Pavalow, C’76, G’76

John E. Pawlowski, GR’93

L. Donald Pearlstein, GR’59

Teresa Pegors, GR’14

Frederick R. Peiffer, GR’79

Karen Spitulnik Peiffer, G’72, GR’94

Catherine J. Pelczar, CW’72, G’73, parent

Jeffrey C. Pelletier, GR’85

Jonathan Perlman

Cherng-Tiao Perng, GEN’03, GR’05

Rosanna Perotti, GR’89

Bruce Millard Perry, GR’95

Andrian L. Pervazov, GR’95

Nils G. Peterson, Jr., G’76

Douglas E. Peterson, D’72, GD’76, GR’76

Philip H. Pfatteicher, GR’66

Susan U. Philips, GR’74

Frank J. Picciano, G’95

George R. Pitts, GR’77

Karsten Pohl, GR’97

Michael F. Polgar, GR’95

Sidney Pollack, GR’70

Walter S. Poole, GR’68

Alicia Pousada, G’78, GR’84

Henry E. Prescott, GR’66

Geoffrey L. Price, GR’81

Jerold H. Price, GR’75

Richard G. Priest, GR’72

Robert E. Pritchard, G’70, GRD’72

Wendell E. Pritchett, GR’97, faculty

Ronald Michael Pross, D’74, parent

Susan Hymes Pross, GR’75, parent

Augustus Charles Puleo, GR’93

David E. Purdy, GR’82

Zhenchao Qian, G’92, GR’94

Ivy Qin, GEN’93, GR’97, parent

Vincenzo Quadrini, G’94, GR’96

Thomas E. Quay, L’63

Clifton P. Quinn, GR’74, parent

Marko Radosavljevic, GR’01

David Anthony Rahdert, GR’93

Margaret E. Ramsey, G’63

Ellen S. Rank, G’81

Lynne Cohen Ransdell, CW’74, G’77

Michael Louis Raposa, GR’87, parent

Tate James Rarick, G’95, CGS’99, WG’02

Agnes M. Rash, GR’74

Ronald Charles Ratcliffe, GR’94

Edyce Solomon Rau, CW’75, G’75

Erik P. Rau, G’91, GR’99

Karen A. Ravin, G’92

David D. Raycroft, G’57

Carole Bennett Regan, GR’72, parent

Julie M. Reich, GR’68

G. Michael Reimer, GR’72

Sharon Lee Reimer, CW’70, GED’71

Peter Reiss, G’74

Arnold E. Reiter, G’70, GCP’71

The late Mary E. Reuder, GR’51, parent

William L. Rice, GR’68

James C. Riordan, G’56

Pablo Rivas, G’97, WG’97

Ralph Anthony Rivero, GR’87

Susan Mainwaring Roberts, CW’72, G’76, parent

Jean Ellis Robertson, CW’71, G’73, GR’83

John F. Robertson, GR’81

Franklin L. Robinson, GR’76

Douglas Charles Rodenberger, GR’92

N. Bruce Rogers, C’62, G’63

Diane L. Roland, G’57

Clayton S. Rose, G’05, GR’07

Patricia L. Rose, G’75

Charles E. Rosenberg, faculty

Jessica M. Rosenberg, GR’14

Martin I. Rosenberg, GR’79

Michael Rosenberg, G’78, GR’88

Rona D. Rosenberg, GED’90, GRD’08

Diana S. Rosenstein, G’81, GR’92

Brian A. Rosenwald, C’06

Bryon A. Rosner, GR’80

George A. Ross, G’71

Thomas W. Ross, GR’81

Anthony L. Rostain, G’85, FEL’87, parent, faculty

Martha T. Roth, GR’79

Paul Rowe, GR’09

Marc Rubin, GR’77

Christopher B. Ruff, GR’81

Bruce Anthony Ruggeri, GR’89

Laurence J. Ruggiero, C’69, G’72, GR’75

Virginia Fornaci Ruggiero, CW’69

Maria del Pilar Ryan, G’97, GR’03

Tagi Sagafi-Nejad, G’71, GR’79

Nancy A. Sahli, GR’74

Diomedes Saldana Greco, GR’16

Barbara Slaymaker Sale, CW’70

J. Russell Sale, GR’76

Diane Zubrow Sand, G’68, GR’72, parent

Michael A. Sand, C’63, L’66, parent

Margaretta Bushnell Sander, G’80

Marian Sandmaier, CW’71

Harald M. Sandstrom, GR’75

Betty R. Sapir, GR’77

Andrew Savicky, GED’78, GR’80

S. Prentiss Sawyer, G’63

Dorothy T. Scanlon, CW’48, G’49

Hollis Scarborough

Louis M. Scavo, M’83

James R. Schaeffer, GR’59

Carol Ann Scheppard, GR’97

Ernest W. Scherzer, G’60

William A. Schew, GR’95

Patricia Schiaffini-Vedani, GR’02

Karen L. Schiff, G’93, GR’98

The late Deborah S. Schiffrin, GR’82

Frederick J. Schindler, GR’64

Corinna Schlombs, G’04, GR’10

Albert J. Schmidt, GR’53

Kathryn J. Schmidt

Jerome E. Schnee, GR’70

Christian K. H. Schneider, G’74

Gail Schroeder Schnell, G’68

Margaret K. Schramm, GR’73

Ernest J. Schreiber, G’71

Sally P. Schreiber, G’80

Elias Schwartz, RES’68, CGS’04, parent

Esta R. Schwartz, G’69, parent

Gary Jordan Schwartz, G’83, GR’86, parent

Mark A. Schwartz, GR’78, parent

Michael S. Schwartz, parent

Peter H. Schwartz, G’93, GR’99, M’99

Sharon Schwarze, GR’76

William W. Schwarze, L’68

Donald N. Scofield, G’55

Sydney E. Scott, C’12, GR’17, GRW’22

Alena Sehnal, G’78

Michael Seibert, G’67, GR’71

Mark F. Sejnowski, G’76

Leonora D. Sensinger, G’69

Laura J. Seybold, G’96

Vicki L. Seyfert-Margolis, GR’90

Barry Lawrence Shank, G’87, GR’91

Dawei Shao, parent

Hsi-Ping Shao, GR’76

Anita Rae Shapiro, L’65

Marjorie Shapiro, GR’87

Mark H. Shapiro, G’63, GR’66

Robin M. Shapiro

Julia Louise Shear, GR’01

Helen E. Sheehan, G’75, GR’83

Louise I. Shelley, GR’77

Betty Jane Shelton, GR’85

James W. Shepard, G’69

Allen G. Shepherd III, GR’65

Rui-Fang Shi, GR’94, parent

Xiangdong Shi, GR’92

Steven L. Shore, C’63, G’63, parent

Alexander C. Short, G’68

George J. Shotzbarger, G’75, L’78

Patricia W. Shotzbarger, C’81

Jian Shou, parent

Milind Mukund Shrikhande, G’90, GRW’91

Seema Shrikhande, ASC’89

Moinuddin Shahid Siddiqi, GR’76, parent

Leonard J. Silver, G’57

Tobianne Simmons, GR’70

The late Robert L. Simon, GR’69

Aloysius Siow, C’76

Daniel A. Sipe, C’70, GR’81

Janet Lee Six, G’03, GR’10

Christine W. Sizemore, G’68, GR’72

Jonathan B. Skinner, G’79

John K. Skrypak, C’79, G’79

Sarah Carlyle Dublin Slenczka, G’65

Marilyn Craft Slivka, G’68

Ronald T. Slivka, GR’70

Kathryn E. Slott, CW’70, G’72, GR’80

Betty J. Slowinski, GR’79, parent

Julian Slowinski

Judy Worley Small, G’66

Patricia Stern Smallacombe, G’94, GR’02

Bruce Frederic Smith, V’88, GR’93

Diane E. Smith, GR’68

Joshua B. Smith, G’97, GR’02

Charles T. Snowdon, GR’68

Harriet L. Snyder, G’65, parent

Robert S. Snyder, G’83

Marvin Moshe Z. Sokol, GR’80

Sharon Cohen Soltzberg, G’66

Lingfeng Song, GR’91

Yang Song, GEN’03

Young-Dahl Song, GR’67, parent

Ronald H. Southerland, GR’70

Judith Speiller, G’60

Robert D. Spooner, WG’71, GR’73

Carol S. Starrels, GR’73

Michael E. Starrels

Nancy T. Steere-Yacher, G’60

Barry F. Stein, C’59, GR’65, parent

Frederick R. Steiner, GRP’77, GFA’86, GR’86

David Steinmuller, GR’61

Charles J. Stempler, C’80, G’80

George S. F. Stephans, C’76, GR’82

Elliot M. Stern, GR’88

Andrew L. Sternlicht, C’80, G’81, parent

Sandra J. Stevens, G’69

Myron F. Steves, Jr., G’69

David L. Stocum, GR’68

Don C. Stone, GEE’67, GR’85

Leslie F. Stone, G’01, GR’03

Kenneth R. Strahs, GR’75, parent

Anne Marie Stratos, G’84

Jay Bradley Straus, GR’94

Caroline M. Stuckert, GR’85

Stephen P. Stuempfle, GR’90

Edward A. Suarez, G’91

Sandra Sullivan

Thomas Sullivan, L’01, GR’03

Xiaoguang Sun

Yan Sun, GR’91

Ying-Chieh Sun, GR’94

Andrew G. Suozzo, Jr., GR’73

Clarissa S. Surek-Clark, C’97, G’98, parent

Erika M. Sutherland, G’90, GR’93

Robert G. Sutterley, G’96, G’00

Scott T. Swank, G’66, GR’70

George A. Swartz, GR’58

Muriel Swartz

John William Sweet, Jr., GR’89

Harvey A. Sweetbaum, GR’60

Robert H. Swendsen, GR’71

Maria A. J. Swiecicka-Ziemianek, GR’71

Curtis S. Swope, G’04, GR’09

Susan Meyer Taccheri, RES’92

Umberto Taccheri, GR’00

Harunori Takeda, GR’78

Elizabeth P. Talbott, G’76, GR’80

John W. Tallon, GR’72

Joyce Wai Har Tang, GR’91

Wei-Xin Tang, GR’92

Isabelle Davidson Tapley, CW’72, G’74

Joseph Tatta, G’57

Carol Maree Taylor, GR’93

Lewis S. Taylor, GR’74

M. Kathryn Taylor, G’75

Thomas A. Tedesco, GR’69

Michael Teitz, GR’64

Jonathan Hastings Terhune, D’92

Pamela Guay Terhune, GR’92

Sally C. Thebaud, G’59

Mark E. Thistlethwaite, GR’77

Anne Apter Thomas, MTE’67

Dwight R. Thomas, GR’78

Ralph B. Thomas, G’65, GR’71

Robert William Thomas, GR’71

Bruce R. Thompson, GME’67, GR’73

Ralph R. Thornton, GR’66

Melissa Buck Tice, GR’88

Peter Tkaczuk, GR’80

Mark J. Tollin, G’76

Alex P. Toner, LPS’19

Stephanie S. Toothman, GR’77

Michael Toth

Eric Trager, GR’13

Jay C. Treat, GR’96

Carolyn Trench, GR’14

Rocco P. Triolo, G’56, GR’59

John Trout, Jr., GR’85

Charlene Z. Truex, G’94, GED’99, G’04

Sze Kai J. Tsui, GR’75, parent

Kechuan Tu, GR’95

Robert S. Turner, GRP’77, GR’83

Joseph V. Urenovitch, C’59, GR’63

Anna Lee Utech, C’84, G’89, GR’93

Petr Valenta, GR’10

Linda A. Valleroy, G’78, GR’87

Douglas P. Vallette, G’96, GR’97

Rolf Valtin, G’50

Lawrence F. Van Horn, G’66

The late Mary E. Van Newkirk, G’41

Kathryn T. Van Sciver, C’76, parent

Victoria C. Vanni, G’88

Thomas Clark Veatch, GR’91

Michele E. Vialet, G’80, GR’85

Julia Miller Vick, G’84

Henry Alexander Virgilio, G’70

Marie Angela Vitulli, GR’76

Richard Patrick Voith, G’80, GR’86

Steven Vose, GR’13

Alexei N. Vranich, GR’99

Melinda Jane Wagner, GR’86

Nina Zouck Waite, GR’74

Mary Ellen Walder, G’85

Michael Waldman, GR’82

Kerry Wallach, GR’11

Royce E. Walters, GR’74

Ryan Walvoord, GR’14

Andrew Joshua Wand, GR’84, parent, faculty

I.-Uen Wang, G’96, GR’98

Jing Wang, GR’99, WG’04

Limin Wang, GR’98

Wei Wang, G’00, GR’04, GR’05

Youxiang E. Wang

Diane M. Ward, C’79

Thomas Ward, GR’11

Charles H. Wardlaw, CHE’75, parent

Beth L. Warms

Tom M. Warms, GR’88

Khizar Wasti, GR’76

Donald Alan Watt, G’82, GR’88

David C. Weber, GR’75

John C. B. Webster, GR’71

Kevin A. Weeks, G’83

Chengyu Wei, G’98, GR’99

Mingli Wei, GR’96

David B. Weinstein, GR’70

Elsa Cohen Weinstein, GR’71

E. Roy Weintraub, GR’69

Stephen E. Weiss, G’80, GR’85

Lenore Chava Weissler, GR’82

Charles R. Wells, G’67

Rose Marie Wells, G’53

Fred R. Wentzel, G’59

Richard D. Werbeck, GR’73

Gerald T. West, GR’73

Margaret Elizabeth Westermaier, G’67

Charles E. Wheeler, C’63, GR’74

Jean M. White, GFA’69

Patricia Taylor White, G’94, GR’98

Richard L. White, GR’77

Sammis B. White, GCP’67, GR’71

Sharon N. White, CW’72, G’72

Deena Magid Whitfield, CW’69, parent

Ronald M. Whitfield, GR’74, parent

Margaret Michael Whittaker, G’64, parent

Joanna Gronkiewicz Wieckowski, CW’66, G’70

David J. Wierz, G’89, G’02

Mary Watkins Wilde, GR’87

Margaret P. Wilder, GR’80

George J. Willauer, GR’65

Charles K. Williams II, GR’78, HON’97

Daniel Goodwin Williams, G’67, GR’80

Lucy Fowler Williams, CGS’01, GR’08

Monique B. Williams, G’00, GR’01

Robin Brentwood Williams, G’90, GR’93

Kenneth C. Willig, GR’75, L’80, parent

Rosette Friedman Willig, GR’78, parent

Sarah Andersen Willig, GR’88

Grace Geoghegan Wilson, G’73, GR’80

Joan Warner Wilson, G’70

Robert E. Wilson, C’58, GR’63

Steven F. Windmueller, GR’73

Joan Dowell Winship, G’70

Margaret E. Winters, GR’75

Roberta L. Winters, GRD’80

Thomas D. Winters, G’77, GR’86

Allan Wissner, GR’71, parent

Todd E. Woerner, GR’84

George D. Wolf, GR’64

Jean Kessler Wolf, GFA’93, parent

Nelson M. Wolf, C’64

Rochelle Hirshey Wolf, G’81

Dorothy W. Wolfe, GR’66

Edward L. Wolfe, C’54, GR’68

John R. Wolfe, GR’79

Lenora Poden Wolfgang, CW’56, G’65, GR’73, parent

Robin Yeaton Woo, C’76, GR’80

Kenneth Komozi Woodard, G’88, GR’91, parent

Eleanor W. Wright

Chin Hsiang Wu, G’90, GR’94

Joseph W. Wu, GR’72, parent

David Xingfa Xie, GR’94

Bing Xue, GR’99, parent

Samuel P. Yamin, G’61, GR’66

Jidong Yang, GR’00, parent

Raymond Yang, GFA’93

Hong Yao, parent

Junhua Yao, G’02

Elsie Lankford Yeates, G’46

Helen L. Yeh, GR’76, parent

James T. C. Yeh, GR’75, parent

David N. Yetter, GR’84

Glenn E. Yocum, GR’76

Elizabeth G. Yoder, G’69

Perry B. Yoder, GR’70

Kenneth L. York, C’67, G’68

Thomas L. York, GR’85

Kenneth C. Young, Jr., GR’78

The late Michael C. Young, G’78, GR’83

Eui Young Yu, GR’69

Xiaoshun Yu, parent

Ning Yue, GR’94

Mary Zaborskis, GR’17

Laura L. Zaika, GR’64

Paul J. Zak, GR’94

Carlos R. Zapata, GR’86

Leah Ghitter Zarge, G’58, parent

Olga Zaslavsky, G’88, GR’95

Adam Zeff, GR’99

Alexander Zemtsov, G’82

Leila C. Zenderland, G’74, GR’86

Huixi Zhang, GR’16

Na Zhang, GR’15

Xingtan Zhang, GR’13, GRW’17

Hong Zhao, parent

Qin Zhou, GR’95

Wei Zhou, GR’16

Shitong Zhu, GR’97

Wenyu Zhu, GR’03

Yongjin Zhu, GR’06

Susan Zimicki, G’98, GR’98

Robert E. Zipkin, GR’84

Jinming Zou, GR’02

Marie Francia Zuckerman, GR’70

Michael W. Zuckerman, C’61, parent

Charles G. Zug III, GR’68, parent

William L. Zwiebel, GR’68

Lists current as of June 30, 2018. While Penn Arts and Sciences has made every effort to ensure the accuracy of this listing, we would appreciate you notifying the Office of Advancement of any errors or omissions by contacting Robbie Hain, Director of Annual Giving, at mhain@sas.upenn.edu.