The Benjamin Franklin Society (BFS) is the University-wide giving society of distinguished donors whose leadership forms the foundation for unrestricted annual giving. BFS donors make gifts and pledge payments of $2,500 or more to annual giving funds and are recognized at the following levels:
Ambassadors: $25,000 and above
Founders: $10,000 to $24,999
Fellows: $5,000 to $9,999
Associates: $2,500 to $4,999
The following School-based giving groups recognize our donors who give between $1 and $2,499:
Red & Blue Society: $1,000 to $2,499
Dean’s Circle: $500 to $999
Friends: $1 to $499
Bold type designates consecutive Arts & Sciences Annual Fund donor for three or more years.
Anonymous (2)
Amy L. Abrams, parent
David C. Abrams, C'83, parent
Elizabeth Caravella Goldstone, parent
Steven F. Goldstone, C'67, parent
Janet Kardon, G'65, parent
Adam P. Levin, C'05, WG'09
Ilana Gromis Levin, C'11, GED'13
Martin Lipton, W'52, parent
Susan Lytle Lipton, parent
Samantha Lipton, C'06
W. Kurt Meinen, parent
Charles N. Mills, parent
Rich Ross, C'83
The late Jacob S. Siegel, C'41, G'43
Lisa Thompson, C'87, parent
Anonymous (4)
Aamena Ahmad, parent
Hyder Ahmad, W'90, parent
Laura J. Alber, C'90, parent
Leslie Berger
Sharie A. Brown, C'79, G'79
Samuel E. Chamovitz, C'02
Christine H. Chun, C'91
Brooke Cohen, parent
Peter A. Cohen, parent
Anand Desai, C'96, W'96
Erica Weissman Desai, C'96
Alan Greenspan, HON'98
Ned E. Klingelhofer, parent
Ada Kussell, parent
William A. Kussell, C'80, parent
Jennifer Lee
Jin K. Lee, C'92
Andrew S. Lustgarten, C'99
Shripriya Mahesh
Andrea Mitchell, CW'67, HON'18
Dhananjay M. Pai, W'83, parent
Heena D. Pai, parent
Ramanan Raghavendran, ENG'89, W'89, LPS'15
John R. Reinsberg, C'78, parent
Lori W. Reinsberg, parent
Leslie Dezer Salmon, W'92, parent
Ricardo Alberto Salmon, W'93, parent
Daniel B. Taylor III, WG'83
Paul C. Williams, W'67, parent
Kerem Yaman, C'93
Louie Yaman
James Robert Berman, C'88
Margo Krody Blutt, parent
Mitchell J. Blutt, C'78, M'82, WG'87, parent
Hayley Renee Boesky, C'88, parent
Jonathan Z. Cohen, C'92, parent
Fred Distenfeld, parent
Rita Distenfeld, parent
Caroline Schoenfeld Greenwald, C'97
Jared Earl Grusd, C'96
Randi Kesselman Grusd
Barney Hallingby, C'69
Julia Hallingby
Arun S. Iyer, C'94, G'02
Kavita Khanna, parent
Vivek M. Khanna, parent
Daniel E. Levy, C'87, W'87, parent
Rosy Levy, parent
Michael B. Lowenstein, C'80, parent
Allison Bieber McKibben, C'93
Jeffrey S. McKibben, W'93
Julia Bennett Pershan, WG'01, parent
Lisa Rechsteiner
Lee Satterfield, parent
James Schainuck, C'82
Jerome M. Schneider, C'95
Stacey Schneider
Patrick M. Steel, C'89, parent
Shilpa N. Thakkar, C'02
Charles Edward Vieth, Sr., WG'82, parent
Claudia P. Vieth, parent
Joan S. Weinsten, C'91, parent
Mark R. Weinsten, WG'90, parent
Zhijun Wu, G'97, WG'06
David Weil Albert, C'92, W'92, WG'98, parent
Lauren Elizabeth Albert, C'92, parent
Kristine M. Anderson, C'90, WG'03
Matthew M. Berman, C'94
Adam K. Bernstein, W'85, parent
Tracy Margel Bernstein, C'88, parent
Melissa A. Brecher, C'95
Daniel J. Bussel, C'81
Edward Y. Chung, C'95, parent
Sunyoung Chung, parent
Jonathan J. Cohen, W'56, parent
Dimitris Dalakouras, parent
Jessica Sloop Effress, C'92, GFA'96
Richard J. Effress, W'92
Ruth M. Farber-Horowitz, C'83, WG'88, parent
Andrew L. Feldschreiber, C'96
Edward M. Fentin, C'95
Jennifer Krom Fentin, WG'02
Leila A. Finucane, C'93, parent
Jacqueline L. Berkell Friedland, C'99, L'00
Michael Galkoski, LPS'17
Elinor C. Ganz, CW'55, parent
Lawrence Goodman, C'85, parent
Marianne Seligson Goodman, C'85, parent
Joshua R. Hershman, C'99
Lisa Hershman, C'01
Stuart H. Hershman, C'99
Sara P. Honig, C'01, G'01
Richard M. Horowitz, C'83, parent
Alison E. Isaacs, C'99, L'02
Andrew Isaacs
Janine Jjingo, C'02
Claude M. Johnson, C'79
Kevin Johnson, C'96
Stacy Kaplan
Daniel W. Katz, C'90, parent
Jodi L. Katz, parent
Arif Khan, WG'12
Areti Kousouli Dalakouras, parent
Vivian Kuan Queen, C'89
Jason Matthew MacLean, C'91, G'96, WG'96, parent
Manisha Dansanghani Manglani, C'01
Pravin H. Manglani, ENG'01, W'01
Lauren Mathews Morris MacLean, C'91, parent
Russell David Paul, C'86, W'86, parent
James O. Pawelski
Suzann Pileggi Pawelski, C'91, LPS'08
Emily Renshaw Pistilli, C'99
Swapna Pathare Podlich, C'01
Jason R. Post, C'01
Yonghao Pu, parent
Derrick B. Queen, C'89
Jessica Lieberman Quinn, C'94, W'94
Katherine Onishi Rollag, C'05
Eva Rebecca Saks, C'95, W'95
Cathy Chavkin Schmerin, C'03
Daniel E. Schmerin, C'03
Allison Winn Scotch, C'95
Ronald Joseph Slattery, C'86, W'86
Karen Pawlick Swan, C'94
Aaron Lawrence Vermut, WG'00
Adriana Lopez Vermut, C'00
Jonathan T. Wachtel, C'96
Lori Wood Weil, C'88, parent
Parker A. Weil, C'88, parent
Kwan Nga Wong
Rosa Wong, C'81
Wen Zhang, parent
Anonymous (2)
Jarred S. Abel, C'02
Claudine T. Adams, C'82, parent
James E. Allison, C'64, parent
Muriel T. Asbornsen, G'56
Jessie M. Beller, C'00
Shubhro Bose
James S. Brooks, GEN'95
Rebecca Bushnell, HOM'91, faculty
Scott S. Calidas, ENG'00, W'00
Craig R. Carnaroli, W'85
Lee D. Chaikin, W'95
Wendy Blank Chaikin, C'98
Kenneth H. Chase, C'66, L'69
Jiangkai Chen, parent
Qingmin Chen, C'05, ENG'05
Adnan Choudhury, EE'91, W'91, GEE'93
Richard E. Coleman, parent
Shelley A. Coleman, parent
Thomas M. Cunningham, G'61
Emily Cutler
Howard A. Cutler, C'90, W'90
Maneesh S. Deshpande, GR'95
Walker Ray Dornisch, G'16, LPS'16
Brandon N. Egren, C'07
Amanda R. Fenster, C'05, L'09
Paul Edward Ferrante, LPS'09
Thomas J. Ferro, C'76, FEL'86
Riley Jackson Fotis, C'23
Stephen C. Fotis, parent
Laura B. Friedman
Yang Ge, G'98
Phillip Geheb, C'03
Barry J. Gertz, C'73, GR'79, M'79, INT'80, RES'82
Jeffrey Gittleman, W'79, parent
Pam Gilbert Gittleman, WG'82, parent
Neha P. Gohel, C'00
Richard H. Himes, C'56
Susan V. Himes
Maureen A. Hirthler, M'83, INT'87
James D. Hoffman, C'86, parent
Valerie M. Hoffman, C'86, parent
Won Huh, parent
Amina D. Iqbal, parent
Danish Iqbal, W'92, parent
Mark E. Johnson, C'82, W'82
David M. Juenemann, G'93
Harry P. Kamen, C'54
Scott A. Kaplan, C'02, GR'09, L'09
Priti Khare, GGS'00
Sarah L. Kissel, NU'03
Jean-Marie Kneeley
Richard J. Kneeley
Linda R. Kronfeld, C'78
Elizabeth A. Lannon
Joseph A. Lannon, GR'66
Amy D. Lazar, parent
Eric B. Lazar, C'88, parent
David B. Lazarus, C'95
Thomas J. Leichner III, parent
Gretchen S. Leichner, parent
Wenge Ma, parent
Neil Malhotra, FEL'09, faculty
Norma Drelich Mero, C'89
Scott Mero
Lawrence S. Minowitz, C'78
Kimberly D. Morel, C'91
Lauren Stein Muangman, C'93
Paolo Karl Nasr, C'21
David F. Nathanson, C'98
Wen-Jung Pao, GR'03
Arthur S. Pier III, C'75, GAR'78, parent
David J. Powers, C'74
Haibo Qian, parent
Kamakshi Rao, G'94
Audrey Epstein Reny, C'86, WG'91, parent
Steven A. Reny, W'87, parent
Deborah Rhebergen
Gretchen P. Riley, CGS'70, parent
J. Barton Riley, W'70, parent
Jill S. Riley, parent
Thomas L. Rodgers, C'92, WG'04
Steven L. Roth, W'66, parent
David E. Schulman, C'82, L'85, parent
Steven G. Searle, C'87, G'89
Jung-Ho Shin, WG'07
Shanin Specter, L'84, parent
Tracey Pearl Specter, C'84, LPS'18, parent
Michael Suh, C'99, parent
Eram Nigar Syed, C'93, W'93
Amie D. Thornton, C'84, WG'87
Mark J. Tollin, G'76
John Toner
Jonathan Tretler, C'93, WG'97, parent
Lisa Brichta Tretler, C'94, G'99, WG'99, parent
Adrienne P. Tuch, C'89, parent
Neil A. Tuch, C'88, parent
Suzanne E. Turner, C'82, parent
Katharine E. Veerman, C'95
Linda Harrington Younkin, GR'70, parent
Steven G. Younkin, GR'71, M'72, parent
Karen Lutz Ytterberg, CW'73
Lei Yu
Anonymous (4)
Margherita Abe, CGS'06, G'11
Christian S. Adonizio, LPS'09
John S. Adractas, C'98
Monica G. Adractas, W'99
Shelley J. Aronson, C'76, G'76
C. T. Casamassima, C'97
Soumya V. Chakraborty, WG'01
Kathryn Gill Cook, CW'68
Andrea S. Cragin, parent
Geoffrey S. Cragin, parent
Betty V. Davis, C'92, parent
Douglas P. Davis, parent
Howard M. Einspahr, GR'70
Gregory J. Faust, C'82, parent
Mark V. Ferraro, C'94, L'99
Jack Notley Scudder Gillmar, C'65
Russell Gottfried, C'85
Dale D. Graham, parent
Gregory T. Graham, C'73, parent
Michael W. Harris, C'88
Jason S. Horwitch, parent
Michelle L. Horwitch, parent
Barry Hsieh, parent
Kathy Silver Katz, CW'69, parent
Richard J. Katz, C'68, parent
Jooyoung Kim, C'23
Jerome E. Kranzel, C'94
Geoffrey E. Leland, C'92
Jonathan A. Lesserson, M'89
Amanda C. Lewis, C'99
Linda Lewis, C'90
Phillip J. Lewis, C'99
Harry Lim, L'81
May O. Louie, C'79
John Luo, G'97, GEN'98, parent
Mark S. Millender, C'89, W'89
Lisa Friedman Miller, G'91, GR'94
James M. Mindling, C'66
Dale A. Montagna, C'88
Francine B. Montagna
Jonathan D. Moreno, faculty
Guna Smitchens Mundheim, CW'59, parent
Robert H. Mundheim, parent
Alexandra T. Nemerov, C'07
Matthew J. Nogier, LPS'18
Vanessa W. Poon, C'00, W'00
Gerald J. Porter, HOM'71, faculty
Jonathan N. Press, C'90
Jennifer Lassner Rosenblum, C'96
Wright Seneres, GGS'01
Charles V. Shank, parent
Heather A. Shank, parent
Linda Joan Shore-Lesserson, C'84, M'88
Grace L. Sibayan-Hsieh, parent
Benjamin S. Silverman, C'97
Philip M. Small, C'75
Vincent J. Szwajkowski, C'07
Salman K. Tarin, C'03
Wai Kit Tse, GR'12
Chengyu Wei, G'98, GR'99, parent
Chao Yang, GEN'96, GR'99
Qin Ye, parent
Anonymous (7)
Jeffrey H. Abrams, C'89
John D. Affuso, CGS'03
Eslyn V. Aiyeola, G'95
Thomas M. Armitage, C'74
Derek Arthur, C'88
Dianne Woods Ashley, G'67
Kwabena Asiedu, C'08
Khari Austin-Rawls, C'16
Walter E. Aye, C'69
Maureen Badejoko, parent
Omotayo Badejoko, parent
Michael Baker
Alan D. Barnett, C'78, WG'83
Lynn M. Barney, C'90, G'90
Cassie Bartelme, LPS'14
Kathleen Benjamin, C'09
Peter Berman
Amy S. Bernstein-Gerchick, parent
Thomas R. Berry, C'84
Janet Berson
Angela P. Bessette, C'07
Matthew C. Bessette, C'07
Thomas P. Bispham, Jr., C'06
Carol Blagojevic, CGS'05
Jandy Gorelick Blaine, G'68, parent
James R. Bloomfield, GR'71
Edina N. Bobelian, C'98
Stephanie Lynn Bogart, C'88
John M. Booth, GR'73
Tabatha Bray-Gilbert, LPS'10
Audrey Lewis Pflueger Bromer, CW'55
Peter K. Brooks, C'67
Elissa Jill Brown, C'90
Jacqueline Dalea Brown, LPS'20
Michael Brown, C'69
Karen K. Brunn, C'90
Margaret Humphreys Bruno, CW'75, G'76
William A. Bruno, W'76, WG'77
Anthony C. Busillo, C'76, GED'78
Benjamin L. Bystrom, G'91, WG'91
Johanna Narrow Cairo, CW'71
Patrick R. Cairo, CE'69, GCE'74
Yuanpei Cao, GR'16
Josephine Higbee Cathrall, CW'50
Eve H. Cervantez, parent
Thomas J. Cervantez, parent
Sheung Fei Maximilian Damien M. Chan, C'24
Janhavi Chandra
Simone C. Chao, C'04, WG'10
Andrea Chase, G'04
Jin Chen, parent
Liangzhou Chen, parent
Steve Chen, parent
Gang Cheng, RES'10, parent
Catherine Eun Jung Chiang, C'94, G'94
Roger J. Chiang, ENG'94, W'94
Michele L. Claybrook-Lucas, C'82, G'01
Walter J. Clayton, Jr., GGS'03, GGS'04, parent
Kathryn Clayton, parent
Marta Sobol Clute, G'67
David I. Cohen, C'70, M'74, parent
Andrew H. Cohn, C'66
Gregory S. Cohn, C'92
Ellen M. Coin, CW'69
Frank A. Colleluori, C'14
Esther Leeds Cooperman, G'51
Louis G. Corsi, C'69, L'72, parent
Thomas K. Crumlish, C'80
Peter J. Dale, C'74
Hung Q. Dam, C'95
Ajay P. Damani, ENG'00, W'00
Lisa S. Damask, G'99
William J. Damask, C'78
John H. Dao, C'84
Heather Stroud de Vrieze, C'93
Martin R. de Vrieze, ENG'93
Peter M. Deane, C'83
Paayal Desai, C'03
Joshua L. Ditelberg, C'87, G'87
Ian Paul Dombroski, LPS'16
Dennis J. Drabelle, G'66, L'69
Edward F. Driscoll, C'66
Richard B. Du Boff, GR'64
Marsha Dubrow, CW'70
Brighid Dwyer
Elaine Eng, C'01, CGS'04
Lisa T. Eyler, G'92, GR'96
Shahrokh Fardoust, G'75, GR'78
Bryan D. Fields, C'06, L'09
Helen Fields, C'09
Kevin F. Fitzgerald, C'80, G'81
Daniel C. Flynn, G'94
Megan Foley, GR'08
Darrel W. Francis, C'75
Rachael Michelle Frazer, C'18
Frances Bueno Frigon, C'88, parent
Vaughn Frigon, parent
Jan Paul Fruiterman, C'68, INT'76, parent
Freddie Fuentes, parent
Arthur Fullerton, LPS'08
Laurie A. Furman, C'04
John W. Galuchie III, C'02
Marilyn Banach Garcia, WG'82
Brianna N. Gardner, C'15
Elizabeth H. Gemmill, CGS'04, CGS'06
Catherine Georges, CGS'05
Kenneth I. Gerchick, C'85, parent
Anne Goldstein Gerson
Julian H. Gingold, C'58
Alexandra J. Gold, C'11, G'12
Brian T. Goldman, C'12
Rachel R. Goldstein, C'94, G'95
Jack A. Gomberg, C'70, M'74
Donald A. Goodwin, C'73, WG'76
Marcelle Gorelick, C'88, L'91
Bethany Gorlin
David C. Gorlin, C'04
Elizabeth C. Grant, C'11
Sean M. Green, LPS'08
Gerald E. Greenberg, C'96, G'96
Arthur E. Greene, C'44
Doris Greene, ED'50, GED'51
Jeffrey M. Greenspan, C'94
Jeffrey D. Grosz, C'02
Ofra Hahn-Sacher, parent
George W. Hain III, W'79, parent
Robbie Brennan Hain, C'79, GED'79, parent
Andrew R. Hall, C'79
Matthew J. Hammond, C'16, G'16
Jean Fittz Hankins, G'58
Alison D. Hardy, parent
Jeffrey M. Hardy, C'99, parent
Jeraldine Johnson Harris, CW'61
Ronnie Susan Hay, CW'67
Carl Stephen Hellberg, GR'93
Howard Lawrence Herman, C'89
Andrew P. Hertzmark, C'98, WG'04
Jessica Hilbish, C'97, LPS'08
Aaron L. Hillman, C'95
Hans Holter, GR'11
John P. H. Holton, C'69, WG'73
Lei Hong, G'92, GR'93
Ross B. Hopkins III, C'66
Thomas T. Hsu
Jeffrey A. Jacobs, C'82
Gregory S. Jannetta, W'88, WG'94
Jing Jin, C'09
Lan Jin, parent
Lisa A. Johns, C'97, GGS'03
Carolyn M. Johnson, parent
Thomas J. Johnson III, parent
Jacqueline A. Jones, GR'74
Michelle A. Josephson, C'79, M'83
George L. Justice, G'90, GR'94
Cynthia Goldfine Kaiser, C'85, G'87, parent
Olivier Kaiser, parent
Ellen Kandel-Burg
Linda Kanefield, C'79, parent
Nancy Goldberg Kassop, CW'71
Lisa S. Katz, LPS'21
Toni L. Katz, CW'69
Cynthia Ann Kavouksorian, CW'73, M'77, FEL'83
Evelyn Elaine Kelly, CGS'07
Robert E. Kennerknecht, C'65
Emilie K. Kern, C'20
Daniel P. Kiehart, C'73, GR'79
William H. King, C'93
Raynard S. Kington, FEL'87, WG'88, GRW'91
Kenneth N. Kirshner, C'63, WG'70
Robert T. Kitterman, C'92
The late Samuel Z. Klausner
Stephen Andrew Klein, C'87
Joseph R. Klinger, C'64
Rita Bruno Klinger, CW'65
Andrew B. Knox, C'84
Susy Kremer, C'11, G'14
Dean V. Krishna, L'07
Reena Vaidya Krishna, GR'14
Charles Lam, C'88
Robert E. Lamb, C'58, parent
Joseph M. Lario, C'00, WG'13
Eileen M. Lawrence, CW'69
Alexander Ryan Lee, C'19, W'19
Danielle Lee, C'99
Katherine Rosefsky Leibowitz, L'94
Stephen R. Leibowitz, C'74
Kenneth J. Lembach, GR'66
Martha B. Lerski, C'83, parent
Joseph T. Lester III, G'77
Sean W. Lew, C'91
Gregory L. Lewis, C'71
Patricia Lewis
Jun Li, parent
Liangquan Li, G'98
Anqi Liu, parent
Benjamin A. Loew, C'05, LPS'08
Elaine Title Lowengard, G'55
Daniel M. Luber, C'99
Alan Michael Majewski, LPS'21
Edmund J. Mancinelli, G'04
Annette T. Markham, CGS'69
Joseph Markowitz, C'98, G'98
Susan Marks, GR'03
John Anthony Mascarello, C'88
Tyler M. Mason, C'71, GAR'73
Kenneth W. Matasar, RES'72
Rebecca L. Matte, C'11
Stanley P. Mayers, Jr., C'49, M'53, parent
Marcella Mazzarelli, G'64
Marjorie Ryan McCarthy, CW'49
Bridget A. McDugall, C'11, GNU'21
Robert L. McMullin, C'57
Avani Shah Mehta, C'03
Saurin M. Mehta, C'98, FEL'08
Karen Chance Mercurius, C'99, G'08
Alexander J. Meyer, C'16
James L. Meyerhoff, C'62, M'66
David R. Morgan, C'77
William H. Morrison, C'74
Ajani Motta, C'19
Sarah J. Muse, G'08
Mark Navin, G'04, GR'08
Guy Nee, C'86, parent
Yvonne T. Nee, parent
Scott R. Negley, Jr., GME'66, G'77
Andrew P. Nguyen, C'13
Bradley Nitzberg, CGS'03, LPS'09
Lily Nonomiya, C'02
Eric J. Norman, C'02
Francis R. Nugent, Jr., WEV'75
Mary Maluk Nugent
Eric R. Obenzinger, C'07
Jean E. O'Donnell, G'74, GED'74
Susan Lynn Opie, CGS'99
Suleyman Ozmucur
Juan M. Padilla, C'17
Rebecca Hope Padot, G'01, G'05, GR'11
David C. Parris, C'72
Lori Parris
Sheila Kathleen Partridge, C'93
Kamini B. Patel, C'99, ENG'99
Sonia Farrell Pearson, C'20
Daniel A. Penaloza Encarnacio, W'15
Deborah Bonnie Perlmutter, CW'72
Rosanna Perotti, GR'89
Debra Pickett, C'95, G'95
Lisa M. Pistone, C'80
David J. Pollay, CGS'06
Debra J. Poul, CW'73
Allison Dawn Powell, C'93
Nancy Dicke Rapoport, G'69
Robin Kilpatrick Reagan, G'89, WG'89
Juliette A. Reiss, C'16
Ji Eun Rha, C'78, GED'78
Tom Ro, C'98
Albert N. Rogin, C'64, parent
Norma A. Rogin
Patricia Dame Rohrmeier, C'87, G'94, WG'94
Alan H. Rose, C'60, parent
Suzanne Rose, C'77, GED'78, faculty
Richard A. Rosen, C'70
Carol Remer Rosenblum, G'83
Martin J. Rosenblum
Brian A. Rosenwald, C'06
Joanne M. Rubin, C'82
Eric J. Ruby, C'68, parent
Marlene J. Ryan, CGS'04
Barry M. Sabin, C'84, G'84
Ronen Sacher, C'85, W'85, parent
Ranil M. Salgado, G'94, GR'99
Margaretta Bushnell Sander, G'80
Cal M. Sandman, C'48
Roberta G. Sands, HOM'91, faculty
Morgan Ellen Savige, C'19, G'19
Scott A. Schlager, C'12
Emily S. Schlesinger, C'10
Anthony William Schneider, C'87
Norman G. Schneider, C'79, G'79, parent
Craig Thomas Schorr, ENG'90, W'90
Sueann King Schorr, C'91
Theodore David Schweitz, C'03
Michael E. Scullin, C'79
Patricia Schindler Scullin, CGS'85
Dixie L. Sellers, C'98
Mark D. Seltzer, C'79
Aaron Shafer, C'98
Rachel E. Shafran Steiner, C'02
Kamal Shah
Reema Shah, C'94
Oren S. Shaked, C'09, M'14
Charles T. Shibue, C'61
Lan Hwa Liem Shibue, CW'62
Nancy E. Shils, C'77, G'86, GED'98, GED'01, GRD'01
Alexander Shtrakhman, parent
Irina Shtrakhman, parent
Mark L. Shwartz, C'79, G'80
Glenn G. Sigler, C'81
Richard L. Siller, C'75, parent
Helen H. Sim, C'08
Frank J. Simone, C'75
Geeta Dalal Simons, C'07
John K. Skrypak, C'79, G'79
George D. Slajchert, parent
Laura D. Slajchert, parent
Leslie Hughes Smith, C'93, GED'95, WG'02
Matthew C. Sommer, C'12
Julie B. Spaeth, WMP'99, G'16, LPS'16, ML'23
Jane Brodsky Sprung, WG'97
Lloyd A. Sprung, C'92
Jodi L. Starkman, C'79
Deborah Ann Starr, C'90
Ralph E. Steffan, Jr., C'51
Ruth R. Stein, C'07
Sanford A. Stein, C'61, D'64, parent
Elliot M. Stern, GR'88
Kenneth Stern
Lance P. Stier, C'04
Rachel Kreinces Stier, C'05
Douglas P. Strande, D'81
Louise Francia Strande, G'71
David M. Strauss, C'80, G'92, GR'99
C. Vaughn Strimlan, C'67
Phoebe Swarttz Stutman, CW'48
Helena Suchochleb, G'05
Andrew G. Suozzo, Jr., GR'73
Judith D. Swain
William Keller Swalm, C'77, WG'81
Samantha Courtney Sweeney, C'04
Patricia M. Sze-Benash, CW'73, ASC'78, parent
Marc A. Tanenbaum, M'73, INT'77
Rochelle Parness Tanenbaum, CW'71, GED'72
Neil H. Tannebaum, C'62, L'65, G'80
Kenneth M. Tanzer, C'83
Douglas F. Tedeschi, C'02
Loraine F. Terrell, C'83, GED'01
Robert R. Terrell, L'86
Daniel T. Thistle, C'03
Seniboye B. Tienabeso, G'80, D'84
Pamela Tontodonato, G'82, GR'86
Michael H. Trenk, C'82, W'82
Eric D. Tucker, C'01
Melissa Chesnov Tucker, C'01
William J. Ulrich, C'02
Peter C. Van Allen, C'75, WG'83, parent
Thomas Scott Vandever, C'92
Victoria C. Vanni, G'88
Christopher A. H. Vollmer, G'95, WG'95
Fritz Bernhard Von Bulow, C'85, G'92
Heidi E. Von Bulow, C'85
David Paul Voreacos, G'87
Pranav K. Vyas, C'84
Jane R. Vyverberg, W'77
Marianna Wakulowska, CGS'88, G'93
Lewis J. Wallace, Jr., C'79
Yi Wang, C'14
Reuben C. Warshawsky, C'82, L'85
Missaka Warusawitharana, G'04, GRW'06
Mark H. Wehrle, WEV'96, WEV'98, G'14, LPS'17
Bin Wei, GRW'02
Richard G. Weiss, C'78
Heather Miller Wheat, C'94
Karen L. White, parent
Thomas Francis White, WEV'09, parent
C. Russell Willig, Jr., C'05
Robert E. Wisniewski, W'75, G'14, LPS'14
Philip Witman
Barbara C. Wolfe, WG'82
Robert L. Wolfe, C'65, parent
Lawrence B. Wood, Jr., G'61
Yiling Xiao, parent
Yongjian Yan, parent
Weiying Yang, G'00
Weizhen Yang, parent
George Chia-Chen Yeh, C'89
Jane Yeu-Jin Yeh, C'86, parent
Jonathan L. York, C'80
Peter R. Young, GR'80
Lisa Murad Zasler, C'88
Max A. Zeger, C'15
Danni Zhang, G'16, GR'16, LPS'16
Menglin Zhang, LPS'22
Yueqin Zhou, parent
Judith Seplowitz Ziss, CW'65
Jennifer Snyder Zito, G'86, GR'89
Joseph A. Zogby, G'75
Bernard Zucker, C'62
Lists current as of June 30, 2022. While Penn Arts & Sciences has made every effort to ensure the accuracy of this listing, we would appreciate you notifying the Office of Advancement of any errors or omissions by contacting Janhavi Chandra, Director of Annual Giving, at jchandra@sas.upenn.edu.