Courses for Fall 2013

Course Title Instructors Room Time
URBS 103-401 URBS103 - INDUSTRIAL METROPOLIS VITIELLO, DOMENIC
MCNEIL BUILDING 110
T 0130PM-0430PM
URBS 160-401 URBS160 - RACE & ETHNIC RELATIONS KAO, GRACE
MCNEIL BUILDING 286-7
MW 1000AM-1100AM
URBS 178-401 URBS178 - URB UNIV-COMMUNITY REL: FACULTY/STUDENT COLLABORATIVE ACTION SEMINAR HARKAVY, IRA
133 S. 36th ST. (formerly MEL 514
W 0200PM-0500PM
URBS 200-301 URBS200 - URBAN RESEARCH METHODS GOLDSTEIN, IRA J
MCNEIL BUILDING 167-8
R 0500PM-0800PM
URBS 202-401 URBS202 - URBAN EDUCATION SCHIERA, ANDREW J
COLLEGE HALL 318
T 0430PM-0730PM
URBS 204-001 URBS204 - URBAN LAW KEENE, JOHN C.
COLLEGE HALL 318
MW 0200PM-0330PM
URBS 215-601 URBS215 - ETHNIC ECON & GLOBALIZTN NOPPER, TAMARA K.
MCNEIL BUILDING 167-8
T 0600PM-0900PM
URBS 220-401 URBS220 - THE IMMIGRATION DEBATE KATZ, MICHAEL B
VAN PELT LIBRARY 402
T 0130PM-0430PM
URBS 236-401 URBS236 - IRAQ:ANC CITIES& EMPIRES AL KUNTAR, SALAM
WILLIAMS HALL 723
TR 0300PM-0430PM
URBS 272-301 URBS272 - ARCHITECTURE LOC & CLASS: Philadelphia Architecture 1780-1930 THOMAS, GEORGE E
MCNEIL BUILDING 130
T 0130PM-0430PM
URBS 290-301 URBS290 - METROPOLITAN NATURE NAIRN, MICHAEL P
MCNEIL BUILDING 169
M 0200PM-0500PM
URBS 305-301 URBS305 - FRANKLIN COMMUNITY SEM BREAM, KENT D.W.
W 0700PM-0900PM
URBS 312-401 URBS312 - HLTH IN URBN COMMUNITIES JOHNSTON, FRANCIS E
W 1000AM-0100PM
URBS 320-401 URBS320 - WHO GETS ELECTED AND WHY RENDELL, EDWARD G
ROCCO, MARY F
CLAUDIA COHEN HALL 402
M 0600PM-0900PM
URBS 322-401 URBS322 - BIG PICTURES: MURAL ARTS GOLDEN HERIZA, JANE
WALINSKY, SHIRA
CHARLES ADDAMS FINE ARTS HALL 111
CHARLES ADDAMS FINE ARTS HALL 101
W 0100PM-0400PM
F 0900AM-1200PM
URBS 326-401 URBS326 - TUTORING URBN PUBLIC SCH FANTUZZO, JOHN W.
EDUCATION BUILDING 427
R 0100PM-0400PM
URBS 330-401 URBS330 - GIS APPLICATIONS IN SOCIAL SCIENCE HILLIER, AMY
MCNEIL BUILDING 108
W 0200PM-0500PM
URBS 400-301 URBS400 - SENIOR SEMINAR SIMON, ELAINE L.
MCNEIL BUILDING 130
M 0500PM-0800PM
URBS 400-302 URBS400 - SENIOR SEMINAR SCHNEIDER, ERIC C.
MCNEIL BUILDING 169
M 0500PM-0800PM
URBS 400-303 URBS400 - SENIOR SEMINAR STERN, MARK J.
MCNEIL BUILDING 103
M 0500PM-0800PM
URBS 400-304 URBS400 - SENIOR SEMINAR MCGLONE, MOLLY JEAN
MCNEIL BUILDING 110
M 0500PM-0800PM
URBS 400-305 URBS400 - SENIOR SEMINAR FAIRBANKS, ROBERT P
WILLIAMS HALL 3
M 0500PM-0800PM
URBS 419-601 URBS419 - TRANSPORTATION AND AMERICAN SOCIETY BEN-AMOS, ARIEL
MCNEIL BUILDING 285
W 0500PM-0800PM
URBS 420-401 URBS420 - PERSP ON URBAN POVERTY KATZ, MICHAEL B
CLAIRE M. FAGIN HALL (NURSING 112
M 0200PM-0500PM
URBS 440-401 URBS440 - INTRODUCTION TO CITY PLANNING: PAST, PRESENT AND FUTURE VITIELLO, DOMENIC
MEYERSON HALL B3
MW 0900AM-1030AM
URBS 440-403 URBS440 - INTRODUCTION TO CITY PLANNING: PAST, PRESENT AND FUTURE AMMON, FRANCESCA
FISHER-BENNETT HALL 201
MW 0900AM-1030AM
URBS 451-401 URBS451 - THE POLITICS OF HOUSING & COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT KROMER, JOHN
FELS CENTER SEM
W 0200PM-0500PM
URBS 452-301 URBS452 - COMMUNITY ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT LAMAS, ANDREW T.
MCNEIL BUILDING 167-8
T 0130PM-0430PM
URBS 457-401 URBS457 - GLOBALIZATION & THE CITY CHATTARAJ, SHAHANA
MCNEIL BUILDING 169
T 0430PM-0730PM
URBS 460-401 URBS460 - COMPREHENSIVE SCHOOL REFORM AS APPLIED PUBLIC POLICY HERSHBERG, THEODORE
T 0130PM-0430PM
URBS 473-601 URBS473 - COMMUNITY ORGANIZING: HIST & THEORY BECKER, JAMES A.
CLAUDIA COHEN HALL 204
T 0600PM-0900PM
URBS 480-601 URBS480 - LIBERATION & OWNERSHIP LAMAS, ANDREW T.
MCNEIL BUILDING 167-8
M 0500PM-0800PM
URBS 501-401 URBS501 - COMMUNITY PARTNERSHIPS IN VISUAL ARTS & EDUCATION EPSTEIN, EDWARD M.
EDUCATION BUILDING 007
R 1200PM-0200PM
URBS 530-401 URBS530 - GIS APPLICATIONS IN SOCIAL SCIENCE HILLIER, AMY
MCNEIL BUILDING 108
W 0200PM-0500PM
URBS 713-401 URBS713 - COMPREHENSIVE SCHOOL REFORM AS APPLIED PUBLIC POLICY HERSHBERG, THEODORE
EDUCATION BUILDING 400
T 1000AM-1200PM