Courses for Spring 2018

Course Title Instructors Room Time
URBS 015-301 URBS015 - CIVIC SCHOLARS PROSEMINAR LICHT, WALTER
GROSSMAN, DAVID
M 0500PM-0800PM
URBS 018-401 URBS018 - MUSIC IN URBAN SPACES MCGLONE, MOLLY
F 0200PM-0400PM
URBS 104-401 URBS104 - THE TRANSFORMATION OF URBAN AMERICA STERN, MARK
MW 0330PM-0500PM
URBS 120-401 URBS120 - LITERATURE OF THE SOUTH ASIAN CITY: SPACE, CULTURE, POLITICS GOULDING, GREGORY
MW 0200PM-0330PM
URBS 178-401 URBS178 - Faculty-Student Collaborative Action Seminar in Urban Univ-Comm Relations HARKAVY, IRA
W 0200PM-0500PM
URBS 180-401 URBS180 - ASIAN AMERICAN FOOD KHAN, FARIHA
TR 1200PM-0120PM
URBS 200-301 URBS200 - URBAN RESEARCH METHODS TR 1200PM-0120PM
URBS 201-301 URBS201 - URBAN HEALTH SYSTEMS TRACHTENBERG, SYMME
W 0200PM-0500PM
URBS 202-401 URBS202 - URBAN EDUCATION CLAPPER, MICHAEL
T 0430PM-0730PM
URBS 203-301 URBS203 - INTRO TO CITY PLANNING: PLANNING URBAN SPACES GOROSTIZA, FELIPE
T 0530PM-0830PM
URBS 205-301 URBS205 - PEOPLE & DESIGN BERMAN, RICHARD
R 0130PM-0430PM
URBS 206-401 URBS206 - THE PUBLIC ENVIRONMENT OF CITIES: AN INTRO TO THE URBAN LANDSCAPE NAIRN, MICHAEL
W 0200PM-0500PM
URBS 210-401 URBS210 - THE CITY JOHNSON, NINA
NAIRN, MICHAEL
M 0200PM-0500PM
URBS 216-301 URBS216 - SOCIAL ENTREPRENEURSHIP MANDUJANO, GABRIEL
W 0200PM-0500PM
URBS 236-401 URBS236 - IRAQ:ANC CITIES& EMPIRES ZETTLER, RICHARD
NISHIMURA, YOKO
T 0130PM-0430PM
URBS 250-301 URBS250 - URBAN PUBLIC POLICY: PHILADELPHIA -- A CASE STUDY COOPER, DONNA
R 0530PM-0830PM
URBS 252-301 URBS252 - URBAN JOURNALISM BIDDLE, DANIEL
M 0600PM-0900PM
URBS 253-401 URBS253 - CITIES,SUBURBS,REGIONS BLACK, KAREN
T 0130PM-0430PM
URBS 270-401 URBS270 - THE IMMIGRANT CITY VITIELLO, DOMENIC
W 0200PM-0500PM
URBS 280-401 URBS280 - NEIGHBRHD DYN. OF CRIME LOEFFLER, CHARLES
TR 1200PM-0130PM
URBS 297-401 URBS297 - NATURE CULTURE ENVIRONMENTALISM: URBAN WATER ANAND, NIKHIL
TR 1030AM-1200PM
URBS 300-301 URBS300 - FIELDWORK SIMON, ELAINE
T 0600PM-0830PM
URBS 300-302 URBS300 - FIELDWORK GROSSMAN, DAVID
T 0600PM-0830PM
URBS 300-303 URBS300 - FIELDWORK FISHER, SABRIYA
T 0600PM-0830PM
URBS 300-304 URBS300 - FIELDWORK MCWILLIAMS, JULIA
T 0600PM-0830PM
URBS 322-401 URBS322 - BIG PICTURES: MURAL ARTS GOLDEN HERIZA, JANE
WALINSKY, SHIRA
MW 0200PM-0500PM
URBS 323-401 URBS323 - TUTORING SCHOOL: THEORY AND PRACTICE PARKER, CHERYL
M 0600PM-0900PM
URBS 359-401 URBS359 - NUTRITIONAL ANTHROPOLOGY HOKE, MORGAN
TR 0300PM-0430PM
URBS 401-301 URBS401 - URBAN STUDIES HONORS SIMON, ELAINE
F 0200PM-0400PM
URBS 404-401 URBS404 - PHILANTHROPY & THE CITY GOLDMAN, GREG
BAUER, DOUGLAS
R 0530PM-0830PM
URBS 405-401 URBS405 - RELIGION, SOCIAL JUSTICE & URBAN DEVELOPMENT LAMAS, ANDREW
M 0500PM-0800PM
URBS 417-601 URBS417 - CITIES & SUSTAINABILITY BEN-AMOS, ARIEL
W 0500PM-0800PM
URBS 427-601 URBS427 - Urban Ethnography: Capturing the Cultures of Cities SAVERINO, JOAN
W 0530PM-0830PM
URBS 428-401 URBS428 - UNDERGRADUATE URBAN RESEARCH COLLOQUIUM W 0300PM-0600PM
URBS 435-301 URBS435 - THE POLITICAL ECONOMY OF URBAN DEVELOPMENT FAIRBANKS, ROBERT
M 0530PM-0830PM
URBS 448-601 URBS448 - NEIGHBORHOOD DISPLACEMENT & COMMUNITY POWER PALMER, WALTER
W 0600PM-0900PM
URBS 476-301 URBS476 - URBAN HOUSING & COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT POLICY IN AMERICA GOLDSTEIN, IRA
STERN, MARK
R 0500PM-0800PM
URBS 506-401 URBS506 - THE PUBLIC ENVIRONMENT OF CITIES: AN INTRO TO THE URBAN LANDSCAPE NAIRN, MICHAEL
W 0200PM-0500PM
URBS 544-401 URBS544 - PUBLIC ENVIRONMENTAL HUMANITIES WIGGIN, BETHANY
W 0200PM-0500PM
URBS 546-401 URBS546 - GLOBAL CITIZENSHIP HALL, KATHLEEN
T 1200PM-0200PM
URBS 547-401 URBS547 - ANTHROPOLOGY & EDUCATION POSECZNICK, ALEXANDER
CANCELED