Courses for Fall 2018

Course Title Instructors Room Time
URBS 010-401 URBS010 - HOMELESSNESS & URBAN INEQUALITY CULHANE, DENNIS
MCNEIL BUILDING 167-8
F 0200PM-0500PM
URBS 015-301 URBS015 - CIVIC SCHOLARS PROSEMINAR LICHT, WALTER
GROSSMAN, DAVID
CIVIC HOUSE 101
M 0500PM-0800PM
URBS 018-401 URBS018 - MUSIC IN URBAN SPACES MCGLONE, MOLLY
GOLDBERG CH - FOERDERER BUILD 205
F 0200PM-0400PM
URBS 103-401 URBS103 - INDUSTRIAL METROPOLIS VITIELLO, DOMENIC
MCNEIL BUILDING 110
T 0130PM-0430PM
URBS 139-401 URBS139 - ANCIENT CIVS OF THE WRLD ZETTLER, RICHARD
MEYERSON HALL B4
TR 0130PM-0300PM
URBS 160-401 URBS160 - RACE & ETHNIC RELATIONS KULKARNI, VANI
MCNEIL BUILDING 103
TR 1200PM-0130PM
URBS 178-401 URBS178 - URB UNIV-COMMUNITY REL: Faculty-Student Collaborative Action Seminar in Urban Univ-Comm Relations HARKAVY, IRA
NETTER CENTER CONF
W 0200PM-0500PM
URBS 200-301 URBS200 - URBAN RESEARCH METHODS GOLDSTEIN, IRA
ROBINSON, MORGAN
MCNEIL BUILDING 167-8
R 0500PM-0800PM
URBS 202-301 URBS202 - URBAN EDUCATION CLAPPER, MICHAEL
MCNEIL BUILDING 110
T 0430PM-0730PM
URBS 204-001 URBS204 - URBAN LAW KEENE, JOHN
FISHER-BENNETT HALL 201
MW 0200PM-0330PM
URBS 220-402 URBS220 - JEWS AND THE CITY WENGER, BETH
COLLEGE HALL 315A
R 0130PM-0430PM
URBS 290-301 URBS290 - METROPOLITAN NATURE NAIRN, MICHAEL
MCNEIL BUILDING 395
M 0200PM-0500PM
URBS 320-401 URBS320 - WHO GETS ELECTED AND WHY RENDELL, EDWARD
CLAUDIA COHEN HALL 402
M 0600PM-0900PM
URBS 322-401 URBS322 - BIG PICTURES: MURAL ARTS GOLDEN HERIZA, JANE
WALINSKY, SHIRA
MORGAN BUILDING (FINE ARTS) PRT
MW 0200PM-0500PM
URBS 326-401 URBS326 - TUTORING IN URBAN PUBLIC ELEMENTARY SCHOOLS:A CHILD DEVELOPMENT PERSPECTIVE CANCELED
URBS 330-401 URBS330 - GIS APPLICATIONS IN SOCIAL SCIENCE HILLIER, AMY
DAVID RITTENHOUSE LAB PC-L1
W 0200PM-0500PM
URBS 400-301 URBS400 - SENIOR SEMINAR SIMON, ELAINE
MCNEIL BUILDING 130
M 0500PM-0800PM
URBS 400-302 URBS400 - SENIOR SEMINAR GERSHBERG, ALEC
MCNEIL BUILDING 103
M 0500PM-0800PM
URBS 400-303 URBS400 - SENIOR SEMINAR MCGLONE, MOLLY
MCNEIL BUILDING 169
M 0500PM-0800PM
URBS 412-601 URBS412 - BUILDING NON-PROFITS: THE BUSINESS OF A MISSION-DRIVEN ORGANIZATION GOLDMAN, GREG
MCNEIL BUILDING 167-8
T 0530PM-0830PM
URBS 415-301 URBS415 - URBAN REAL ESTATE MARKETS BEASLEY, CORINNE
MCNEIL BUILDING 167-8
W 0200PM-0500PM
URBS 419-601 URBS419 - TRANSPORTATION AND AMERICAN SOCIETY BEN-AMOS, ARIEL
MCNEIL BUILDING 410
W 0500PM-0800PM
URBS 420-401 URBS420 - PERSPECTIVES ON URBAN POVERTY FAIRBANKS, ROBERT
MCNEIL BUILDING 285
W 0530PM-0830PM
URBS 440-401 URBS440 - INTRODUCTION TO CITY PLANNING: PAST, PRESENT AND FUTURE VITIELLO, DOMENIC
FISHER-BENNETT HALL 231
MW 0900AM-1030AM
URBS 440-402 URBS440 - INTRODUCTION TO CITY PLANNING: PAST, PRESENT AND FUTURE AMMON, FRANCESCA
MEYERSON HALL B3
MW 0900AM-1030AM
URBS 450-301 URBS450 - URBAN REDEVELOPMENT RACHLIN, ANDREW
MCNEIL BUILDING 169
T 0530PM-0830PM
URBS 451-401 URBS451 - THE POLITICS OF HOUSING & URBAN DEVELOPMENT KROMER, JOHN
MCNEIL BUILDING 103
W 0200PM-0500PM
URBS 452-301 URBS452 - COMMUNITY ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT LAMAS, ANDREW
MCNEIL BUILDING 167-8
T 0130PM-0430PM
URBS 457-401 URBS457 - GLOBALIZATION & THE CITY: GLOBAL URBANIZATION DEUSKAR, CHANDAN
MEYERSON HALL B6
T 0430PM-0730PM
URBS 473-601 URBS473 - HISTORY & THEORY OF COMMUNITY ORGANIZING BECKER, JAMES
MCNEIL BUILDING 103
T 0530PM-0830PM
URBS 480-601 URBS480 - LIBERATION & OWNERSHIP LAMAS, ANDREW
MCNEIL BUILDING 167-8
M 0500PM-0800PM
URBS 530-401 URBS530 - GIS APPLICATIONS IN SOCIAL SCIENCE HILLIER, AMY
DAVID RITTENHOUSE LAB PC-L1
W 0200PM-0500PM