Courses for Fall 2019

Course Title Instructors Room Time
URBS 010-401 URBS010 - HOMELESSNESS & URBAN INEQUALITY CULHANE, DENNIS
STITELER HALL B32
F 0200PM-0500PM
URBS 015-301 URBS015 - CIVIC SCHOLARS PROSEMINAR LICHT, WALTER
GROSSMAN, DAVID
CIVIC HOUSE 101
M 0500PM-0800PM
URBS 018-401 URBS018 - MUSIC IN URBAN SPACES MCGLONE, MOLLY
GOLDBERG CH - FOERDERER BUILD 205
F 0200PM-0400PM
URBS 104-401 URBS104 - TRANSFORMATIONS OF URBAN AMERICA: MAKING THE UNEQUAL METROPOLIS, 1945-TODAY CEBUL, RANDALL
MCNEIL BUILDING 286-7
TR 1200PM-0130PM
URBS 121-401 URBS121 - ORIGIN & CULTR OF CITIES ZETTLER, RICHARD
PSYCHOLOGY LAB A30
TR 0130PM-0300PM
URBS 178-401 URBS178 - URB UNIV-COMMUNITY REL: Faculty-Student Collaborative Action Seminar in Urban Univ-Comm Relations HARKAVY, IRA
NETTER CENTER CONF
W 0200PM-0500PM
URBS 200-301 URBS200 - URBAN RESEARCH METHODS GOLDSTEIN, IRA
WILLIAMS HALL 201
R 0500PM-0800PM
URBS 202-301 URBS202 - URBAN EDUCATION CLAPPER, MICHAEL
CASTER BUILDING A14
T 0430PM-0730PM
URBS 204-001 URBS204 - URBAN LAW KEENE, JOHN
FISHER-BENNETT HALL 201
MW 0200PM-0330PM
URBS 248-301 URBS248 - THE URBAN FOOD CHAIN VITIELLO, DOMENIC
FISHER-BENNETT HALL 244
W 0200PM-0500PM
URBS 258-401 URBS258 - GLOBAL URBAN EDUCATION GERSHBERG, ALEC
MCNEIL BUILDING 309
W 0200PM-0500PM
URBS 276-401 URBS276 - THE MODERN CITY BROWNLEE, DAVID
JAFFE BUILDING B17
MWF 1100AM-1200PM
URBS 285-301 URBS285 - HEALTH ON THE URBAN MARGINS: THE EXPERIENCE OF HEALTH IN U.S. CITIES SMITH, R.
FISHER-BENNETT HALL 138
TR 0600PM-0730PM
URBS 290-301 URBS290 - METROPOLITAN NATURE NAIRN, MICHAEL
MCNEIL BUILDING 395
M 0200PM-0500PM
URBS 294-401 URBS294 - GLOBAL CITIES: URBANIZATION IN THE GLOBAL SOUTH ANAND, NIKHIL
UNIVERSITY MUSEUM 328
MW 0200PM-0330PM
URBS 320-401 URBS320 - WHO GETS ELECTED AND WHY RENDELL, EDWARD
CLAUDIA COHEN HALL 402
M 0600PM-0900PM
URBS 322-401 URBS322 - BIG PICTURES: MURAL ARTS WALINSKY, SHIRA
GOLDEN HERIZA, JANE
MORGAN BUILDING (FINE ARTS) PRT
MW 0200PM-0500PM
URBS 326-401 URBS326 - TUTORING IN URBAN PUBLIC ELEMENTARY SCHOOLS:A CHILD DEVELOPMENT PERSPECTIVE FANTUZZO, JOHN
EDUCATION BUILDING 007
R 0100PM-0400PM
URBS 330-401 URBS330 - GIS APPLICATIONS IN SOCIAL SCIENCE HILLIER, AMY
DAVID RITTENHOUSE LAB PC-L1
W 0200PM-0500PM
URBS 344-401 URBS344 - DOCUMENTARY EXPERIMENTS IN URBAN RESEARCH MENDELSOHN, BENJAMIN
VAN PELT LIBRARY 425
R 0430PM-0730PM
URBS 400-301 URBS400 - SENIOR SEMINAR SIMON, ELAINE
MCNEIL BUILDING 414
T 0500PM-0800PM
URBS 400-302 URBS400 - SENIOR SEMINAR WILLIAMS, MARVA
MCNEIL BUILDING 417
T 0500PM-0800PM
URBS 400-303 URBS400 - SENIOR SEMINAR MCGLONE, MOLLY
MCNEIL BUILDING 395
T 0500PM-0800PM
URBS 400-304 URBS400 - SENIOR SEMINAR GREENSPAN, ELIZABETH
MCNEIL BUILDING 582
T 0500PM-0800PM
URBS 412-001 URBS412 - BUILDING NON-PROFITS: THE BUSINESS OF A MISSION-DRIVEN ORGANIZATION GOLDMAN, GREG
MCNEIL BUILDING 309
T 0430PM-0730PM
URBS 419-001 URBS419 - URBAN TRANSPORTATION IN FLUX BEN-AMOS, ARIEL
CASTER BUILDING A17
R 0500PM-0800PM
URBS 420-401 URBS420 - PERSPECTIVES ON URBAN POVERTY FAIRBANKS, ROBERT
MCNEIL BUILDING 285
W 0530PM-0830PM
URBS 440-401 URBS440 - INTRODUCTION TO CITY PLANNING: PAST, PRESENT AND FUTURE VITIELLO, DOMENIC
FISHER-BENNETT HALL 419
MW 0900AM-1030AM
URBS 450-301 URBS450 - URBAN REDEVELOPMENT RACHLIN, ANDREW
WILLIAMS HALL 201
T 0530PM-0830PM
URBS 451-401 URBS451 - THE POLITICS OF HOUSING & URBAN DEVELOPMENT KROMER, JOHN
GODDARD LAB 101
W 0200PM-0500PM
URBS 452-301 URBS452 - COMMUNITY ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT LAMAS, ANDREW
LERNER CENTER (MUSIC BUILDING 102
T 0130PM-0430PM
URBS 473-401 URBS473 - HISTORY & THEORY OF COMMUNITY ORGANIZING LAMAS, ANDREW
FISHER-BENNETT HALL 16
M 0500PM-0800PM
URBS 530-401 URBS530 - GIS APPLICATIONS IN SOCIAL SCIENCE HILLIER, AMY
DAVID RITTENHOUSE LAB PC-L1
W 0200PM-0500PM
URBS 547-401 URBS547 - ANTHROPOLOGY & EDUCATION HALL, KATHLEEN
EDUCATION BUILDING 008
T 1200PM-0200PM